Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
131 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal range of ogct while pregnant

Premium Questions

Dr.  Soumya MD

Is it possible to be pregnant and still have a normal period? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumya ( OBGYN)
Dr. Das Arindam MD

I am 19 weeks pregnant and conisdered high risk of gestational diabetes . I have been taking my ... was breakfast, while driving into work I felt very dizzy and like I could faint. I arrived at work 10... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sree Gouri SR MD

had a period a month later which was normal. I am three weeks late in getting my period this month. I have not had sex six that first time two to three months ago. i have had irregular periods while taking ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sree Gouri SR ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ravi Bansal MD

Hi, I am 26 weeks pregnant and I noticed on my last 2 blood tests that my creatinine is 46 UMOL/L while the reference range is 60-115 UMOL/L. My endocrinologist does the blood test so he says ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ravi Bansal ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

of a serious need to take this drug given my TSH levels are within NORMAL ranges when not pregnant? Many thanks ...: 1) If I weren't pregnant, is a TSH level of 3.45 completely normal?... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shehzad Topiwala ( Endocrinologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Timothy Raichle MD

Iam 6 weeks pregnant Are these reports normal? Test Description Observed value Reference range & Units Factor V leiden Functional assay 5.4 Ratio OR = 1.6 suggests presence of Factor V leiden. Test ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Timothy Raichle ( OBGYN)
Dr. Timothy Raichle MD

, the other figures were seems completely normal: TBIL = 8.0 (reference range = 2.0-18 Umol /L) DBIL=1 ...I’m 28 years old, 158 cm and 51 kg. I am 4 months pregnant . I take a examination at this... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Timothy Raichle ( OBGYN)
Dr. Khushboo Priya MD

hi! I am 30 years and was diagnosed by PCOS at age 18. My cycles are from 30 to 60 days. From Last 2 years I am trying to conceive. I have done all my test which are in normal range. My HSG showed ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Khushboo Priya ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Khushboo Priya MD

drilling.After that every thing is normal & ny periods was regular.Last month we had IUI & the test is negative.Please advice .And the same time I had fever while doing IUI ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Khushboo Priya ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr.   Zenab Tambawala MD

experienced Ovulation pain. Scan on 16 DPO confirmed ovulation. Will the egg be normal while considering ... a doctor and she found that I didn\ t ovulate normally. All other tests including blood,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Zenab Tambawala ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Rakesh Sharma MD

No problem. It is normal. You will not be pregnant.

Dr. Shanthi.E MD

it is not possible to get pregnant this way.

Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar MD

No chance of getting pregnant.