Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

184 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal range of esnophile

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What is a normal PSA Range? I am 72 and a recent blood test showed it to be 2.31. ...

doctor1 MD

What is a good normal BP for a 59 white make, non smoker, 157 lbs, 11% fat, LDL of 70 HDL of 58 .... Resting BP average is 128/77 to 130/79. I find when I take my BP the pulse is much higher than my normal ...

doctor1 MD

What is a good normal BP for a 59 white make, non smoker, 157 lbs, 11% fat, LDL of 70 HDL of 58 .... Resting BP average is 128/77 to 130/79. I find when I take my BP the pulse is much higher than my normal ...

doctor1 MD

what are the normal ranges for lipid profile I've attached my fasting lipid profile report. Kindly go through it and suggest. Is it Okay ? or is it high and Do I need to worry? ...

doctor1 MD

I am 81 and would like to know reasonable blood pressure level before the need to start medication

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

to 2 months. Anti-biotics never work on me nor the cough syrup. Once the esnophil count was high. After that my recent blood report shows that esnophil count is in normal range. ...

doctor1 MD

I had BP of 160/100,doctor suggested me to use propranolol hydrochloride 40 mg for 1 week,twice in a day,I am using it only once in a day for the past 15 days,now my BP came down to 130/90,can I continue using using the tablet

doctor1 MD

I am 12 years old and have a blood pressure of 110

doctor1 MD

was wondering what the normal range for blood thickness was. I could use some help. ...

doctor1 MD

My mom is 49 yrs old. She had a blood test done today. Her cholestrol level is 240. Is it dangerous? Can you provide me with the tips to reduce cholestrol. Does she has to take medicine?

doctor1 MD

My wife has been under Hypertension treatment for the last 10 years. she is 46. her BP continues to be in the range of 160/100. Is this level OK despite being under regular treatment? she is obese. does walk ...

doctor1 MD

I am a lady of 30 years. I had jaundice before 10 years. But now my problem is I loss appetite, and not becoming fat..........and due to these problems I once again checked my bilurubin and it was 0.7..............is it anything...

doctor1 MD

I have a consistent bp of around 105/55. Is that too low? I exercise for 30 mins per day and I m a 64 year old man. Occasionally, I get light- headed for 10 seconds when I get up from a sitting position but not at any other time. Mostly, I have no...

doctor1 MD

I am a 49 year old female. I have been taking Lipitor for 11 years and have had my choleseterol tested twice a year since then. My liver function tests have always been normal. Today I found out ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It is in normal range.

doctor1 MD

Dear friend, Thanks for your query. Normal PSA level is 0- 4.0ng/ml. Values of >5 suggest malignancy of Prostrate. Hope I have answered the query to your satisfaction. Regards and have a nice day Dr. R Karanwal M.D. (Medicine) (For my credentials, visit my website: http://drrakeshkaranwal.wix.com/home

doctor1 MD

Hi, Systolic BP is normal up to 120 mmHg. Diastolic BP normal if less than 90 mm Hg