Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal range esr first second

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am XXXXXXX age 25/F. I am having periods now and on the second day of my period I did a blood test (complete hemogram). All parameters appeared normal, only Hemoglobin a little bit low-11.7 and ESR ...

doctor1 MD

I am attaching my reports , please go thru the same and share your views . Also please see , since my calcium is within normal range so should i take calcium tablet daily or not ? ...

doctor1 MD

s especially my Rheumatologist and has just brushed me off and said that my high ESR is normal for me. I know ...Hi, I had another blood test yesterday and my ESR is 102, CRP 20. My ESR has been up to 104 about 4 ...

doctor1 MD

Is BP 154/89 normal for a person of 56 years old. What abt ESR - upto what range can it go up Is BP 110/59 normal for a person 34 yrs. Kindly cfm - Why is the BP always low - what is the remedy for same ...

doctor1 MD

Mean corpuscular haemoglobin is 32.2 pg Urea is 16.6 mg/dl ESR is 15 mm/hr Kindly let me know whether the above three readings are in normal range or is it abnormal? Regards ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I feel Vertigo when move my head right and or left and even if i am on bed i cant perform my normal ... head started paining very badly i went for C.T scan which was normal and my head pain subsided but i ...

doctor1 MD

My hematokrit has fallen from 44 to 39.5, and ESR from 7mm has gone to 58mm. What this might mean? ...

doctor1 MD

ESR rate is 80. i am 34 years female. what is the reason i am having cough and cold since one month ...

doctor1 MD

My ESR is 50 and my CRP is 17 - I am 34, they have been high for over a year now. I have only just seen a Rheumatologist - he has carried out further bloods immology etc and they have also come back ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor,i just got my ESR And CRP done and result is as follows: ESR-39 ;CRP-13.5 What does it mean ? ...

doctor1 MD

hi I want to ask about my mother s blood test report her E.S.R 1st h is 35 but the normal range is 0-30 ! her present doctor dont give her any medecine ,is it OK ? she is 53 years old. thanks ...

doctor1 MD

My dad is suffering from joint pain , His fingure and knee joints are damaged. His ESR is always above 80-90. How to maintain it with in parameter. ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir. I am 66 years. My ESR IS 78 mm/hr MCV is low and DRW is high, Platelet is high too, Please help me to diagnosis my problem ...

doctor1 MD

with acralization of L5 transverse process on the left side noted", her blood R/E report HB% 10.0gm/dl, ESR 35mmAEFH(normal 0-30mmAEFH) AND other things are in normal range. Now I want to know what may be the cause of this ...

doctor1 MD

I am 24 years old,male,normal x-ray, esr of 20,hla b27 +ve, suffering from lower back pain from last 4 months,very depressed. Is there any cure for me n will my condition get better ever ? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

esr may be raised in pregnancy

doctor1 MD

Any number under 20 is not concerning. However the reference range is 3-13mm/hr.

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.