Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

126 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal pus gravity in pus in urine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi there, my father is 68 and has a history of recurring pus cells in urine but recently it showed ... and specific gravity QNS. His ultra sound of kidney was done and looked normal. Is that critical? What ...

doctor1 MD

& Bilirubin : NIL Urobilinogen : Normal Microscopic Examination: Pus Cells: 3-4 Epithelial Cells: 1-2 RBCS ...Hello Doctor, This is my sister's Urine report which indicates : Physical Examination: Color: Pale ...

doctor1 MD

, Bile Pigments: Absent, Urobilinogen: Normal, Acetone: Negative, Pus: 6-8/hpf, Epithelial: 1-2/hpf, RBC ...I have taken urine routine test and the result is as follows: Colour: Pale Yellow, Appearance ...

doctor1 MD

URINE ROUTINE (CUE) Investigation Result Unit Range Urobilinogen Normal (<1mg/dl) Protein : Nil ...: Pale- Yellow Transparency: Clear RBC NIL HPF 0 - 2 WBC/Pus Cells OCCASIONAL/hpf pH 7 4.6 - 8 Specific ...

doctor1 MD

is this urine report normal? ...I am a 24 year old male. and here is urine examination report. quantity: 20 ml transparency : s ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

is my urine test is normal ? the test result is given below quantity: 30 ml colour :pale yellow deposite : nil appearance:hazy sp.gravity s.q.s albumin :faint trace sugar :nil phosphat:nil microscopical ...

doctor1 MD

i am 33 weeks pregnant today i have done urine and blood test: hb-10.2 urine colour- pale yellow transparency turbid specific gravity-Q.N.S ph-6.5 albumin-trace reducing suger-nill pus cells-6.8 r ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doc I had recently done urine analysis, CBC, rbs. Blood reports are normal but my urine analysis shows Colour: pale yellow Sp.gravity: 1.015 Protein: traceBlood: trace RBCs: 6-8/H.p.f Pus cells: 30 ...

doctor1 MD

my son urinalysis findings Color: light yellow. Transparency : turbid. Reaction : 5.0. Specific Gravity :1.015. Sugar : Negative. Protein :1+. RBC :1-2HPF. Pus Cell :TNTC/HPF. Bacteria : Moderate ...

doctor1 MD

hi good day can you please help me to check my urine exam? transparency: sl. turbid specific gravity: 1.005 Reaction:6.3 albumin: trace sugar: negative microscopic appearance epithelial cell ...

doctor1 MD

6.0 SPECIAL GRAVITY 1.010 PUS CELLS 6-8/HPF RED BLOOD CELLS 0-1/hpf EPITHELIAL CELLS IS MANY ... IS NORMAL OR WHAT? ...

doctor1 MD

hi my urine report is ..vol -21ml colour - yellow specific gravity - QNS 1005-1025 pH- 6.0 character - -- sediment - slight urine albumin- nil urine glucose- nil epithelial cells- --/hpf pus cells ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc i got my urine test today, i am pregnant. the result of my test are pus cell: 2-3 /hpf ...: negative, epithelial cells: moderate.is this all urine test normal in pregnancy? ...

doctor1 MD

Below mentioned my Urine Routine(CUE) test reults. and please help me to my report is normal ... Urobilinogen      Normal E.U./dL RBC      Nil /hpf Pus Cells      2-4 /h.p.f Epithelial Cells      2-4 /h.p.f ...

doctor1 MD

if this is norma? color- dark yellow, transparancy - turbid, spec. gravity - 1.010, ph - 6, glucose -negative, protein - trace, pus cells -4-8, red cells - 5-10, ephithelial cells - moderate, bacterial - few, crystals ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Bacteria ok. Pus cells, more than five, no. Thanks

doctor1 MD

she has urine infection

doctor1 MD

Looks to be urinary tract infection. Get Urine microscopy examination study done. If pus cells seen, would require antibiotics. Take plenty of fluids. Hope it helps. Any further queries, happy to help again.