Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
178 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal haemoglobin level of new born baby

Premium Questions

Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

the blood tests and scan. Everything is normal except for haemoglobin(count -10) and TSH (7.22). 6 months back her TSH was 5.2. Can you please advise us what to do? Does this thyroid level affect the...

Dr. Sumanth Amperayani MD

hi sir my baby is a 2 month old baby. during high Bp baby taken on 7thmonth itself. now 35th week going on. hemoglobin is 6.3 for her. Kindly guide how can I improve HB range without any blood ...

Dr.  Divakara MD

I have hemoglobin level of 18 g /dl How should i bring it to normal ? I have no other symptoms ...

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hi, I am XXXXXXX from XXXXXXX my haemoglobin level dropped very suddenly from 13 october 2015 to 7 ... exercising strength exercising since last 5 months ........Is that the reason for my low...

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

not normal.can u tel What to eat for increase my hemoglobin level? Then what to do for decrease that glucose ...Hi mam today I took urine and blood test . Hemoglobin level is 11.1 which is very low....

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Salah Saad Shoman MD

my daughter is 1yr n 1month old.her weight at 1 year is 7.2 kgs n length 70 cms.hemoglobin 9.8....am worried, is she anemic.she does not take bottlefeed or formula.she is taking breast milk only n eats ok..not great.her...

Dr.  Gopal Goel MD

Dear sir, Ten month back we have adopted a baby boy of 07 month old. now he is 17 months. when we adopted he was having severe anemia (his Himoglobin level was 7 Later our peditrician gives iron ...

Dr. Bhagyashree.B MD

Hi...it is my 35th week of pregnancy..its my second baby...I had blood test yestrday n I came to know about my hemoglbin is vry low about 9.50 n sugar level was 200 after breakfast...my baby weight ...

Dr. Abrar Ahmed Khan MD

Sir, my baby is 10 months only. Doctor prescribed him Zincofer liquid because of lack of Hemoglobin ... prescribed is right or not??? 2- Is Zincofer safe for my 10 months baby???? 3- For how many days I...

Dr. Biplab Tudu MD

My baby is 1 month old and his hemoglobin is 9.3. I lost a lot of blood when I had him which made him lose blood and they think that is why he is anemic. It was 10.4 when I had him and after one week ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Pradeep Kumar MD

This is severe anemia.Detail clinical history and investigation will be needed to find out the cause.If patient is having increased heart beat,lethargy,dizziness,sweating then blood transfusion should be done.

Dr. Diptanshu Das MD

Haemoglobin level is still low. The cause of anaemia needs to be investigated. Consult a physician

Dr. Muhammed Aslam MD

Hello dear,welcome to HCM forum. To have a clear idea,more details are needed. Anyhow,if caused by dietary deficiency,You can use hematinic tablets(iron plus folic acid). Also take enough green leafy veges and...