Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

194 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal blood persure reading for 205 lbs

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What is prescribed for a 60 year old male , 205 lbs with blood pressure averaging 142/100 ? ...

doctor1 MD

What is prescribed for a 60 year old male , 205 lbs with blood pressure averaging 142/100 ? ...

doctor1 MD

I have blood pressure readings of 205 over 185 and my fingers are tingling ...

doctor1 MD

blood suger is normal ...I am 58 year old male today the Serum Triglycerode level was 205mg%. I have taken lot of sweets ...

doctor1 MD

what is normal blood pressure and heart rate for a 47 yr old woman that weights 125lbs ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

my blood pressure is 135 over 107 and it was 131 over 99 two days ago.. I am concerened with the blood pressure readings. I am 5 11.. I weigh @ 205lbs. The only other health issues that I have is acid ...

doctor1 MD

.4 and Platelet 205 and MPV 8.6 and MCV 84.9 and MCH 27.8 and MCHC 32.7 and RDW 13.1 mean as far as normal ranges ...

doctor1 MD

i am an 18 year old girl, my height is around 5 61/2 and i weigh around 115lbs, and i consider myself to be fairly healthy. however after finding out my resting bpm is 84 and reading ...

doctor1 MD

Is this a normal blood pressure reading? 10 points for best answer? I took this at mid day 150 systolic 73 diastolic and pulse 108 per min ...

doctor1 MD

in conjunction with a beta blocker . I have recently lost 15 lbs. and my blood pressure is lowering.... 110/76 this morning. I dont want blood pressure to go too low. What blood pressure reading would be too low? I am ...

doctor1 MD

Not sure what my dad had to eat today, but about an hour and a half ago his sugar was 175, he took a shot and now it s at 190. I know he didn t eat much today, but he did consume alcohol today. We just took it while he is sleeping and it is 190....

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here... my blood pressure ... with a pulse from 70 to 90. am wondering if these numbers are within normal range. I am a 72 yr. old male who ...

doctor1 MD

HI. I took my blood pressure at Sam s the other day and it was 97/82. I ve always been the 90/70 girl. I had been working all day and running all over two states before I went to Sam s. The screen ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Is it normal to have 108/67 blood pressure with a pulse of 59bpm while resting on the couch? I currently do not exercise and I am out of shape, 39 year old male 240lbs 6 3 with a belly. Normally my BP ...

doctor1 MD

( In normal range) CREATININE SERUM : 0.90( In normal range) A1C(BLOOD GLUCOSE) : 6.10 CHOLESTEROL TOTAL : 215 ...What does a reading of 129.80 on the microalb/creat ratio mean? does it mean kidney failure ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Pegplot 120/80 mm of Hg. Reply with thanks.

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

absolutely normal.