Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
143 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal blood levels for women

Premium Questions

Dr.  Luchuo Engelbert Bain MD

My wife has achieved a bmi of 20 through healthy diet. In a recent blood test her Hb was found to be 11.6. Is this normal? Does Hb reduce with BMI? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Deepika Patil MD

What is normal ranger of creatine levels in women? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepika Patil ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Chetna Jain MD

a teaspoon of blood only on a 24 hours basis. My RBC count is 1 point lesser than normal range hence I am ... if they are on a healthy level or not, what test should I have and do I need to go to an... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chetna Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

Hello, C/O elevated T4 level. I am a 33 yr.old women with H/O 1.Hypothyroidism( For past 10 yrs.) 2 ...? Is there any dose alteration necessary? I also checked Blood R/E,Blood Sugar and found... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

I am an 90 years old women, have high blood presure, I take medication for it, it is 160 x 85. Lately I am feeling sleep and a bit lazy, is it normal or do I have some thing? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

s a good number to maintain? Is is the same level for all women across different age-group? My daughter ... from heavy to clotting. Two months ago I collapsed/blacked-out. My family doctor ordered a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.    Jose Ignacio Artero Muñoz MD

how low should your blood pressure be to concerned about it at home .my has started running low ... s &60 s .i am 62 years old & am a female.i take med. for high blood pressure & my doctor has lowered ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jose Ignacio Artero Muñoz ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I take Crestor..good results on my blood tests. However my creatinine blood is 0.59. Do statins cause it to be borderline low. What do you consider low for women? I have read 0.50 is in the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.       Honey Arora MD

medicines,then my doctor checked my blood for thyrid and other hormone levels.but it came out perfectly normal i want to knw why my hair falling alot and i do have very long hair tho ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Honey Arora ( Dentist)
Dr.  Afaque Ali MD

Hi there can you tell me what is a normal range for thyroid in a 42 yr old women my levels were 9 ... with medication I m on 100 mg a day but I still feel the tirdness levels last checked were 5... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Afaque Ali ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Phanindra Dulipala MD

Hi, Its 70-110 fasting levels and 2hrs after food less than 140mg/dl. Regards

Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

Plasma proteins, also termed serum proteins or blood proteins, are proteins present in blood plasma. The normal laboratory value of serum total protein is around 7 g/dL. Please do not forget to reply...

Dr. Jyothi B L MD

Total protein 6-8.5g/dl