Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

176 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Night sweats low tsh high cholesterol high ast

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

a few times and had lot of blood tests which came back ok apart from high cloelstral and my sugar level that was a bit high 9 something, he gave me betta blockers and told me to call back in 3 months. he also said ...

doctor1 MD

of protein, nothing fried, low on carbs... maybe a little high on the protein consumption. There is a history of high cholesterol in my family. My father has had two heart attacks; he was overweight and did not eat ...

doctor1 MD

. However, I have had high cholesterol and high triglycerides since I began testing at age 30. My parents also have high cholesterol and they take prescribed statins. Because I am of child-bearing age, I am ...

doctor1 MD

I am 34 years. Height 5 ft 7 and weight 85. I am sure I am overweight. I have my heart rate on the higher side and sinus tachycardia as per ECG. Also higher cholesterol level. Please suggest the best ...

doctor1 MD

these levels put me on a high risk now? 3- Does wallnuts bring your Cholesterol down or is it just to use ... MILD fatty liver. Today i got results of my first cholesterol blood test and THE results are in mmol ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

on a full blood count, what appear that my sugar level is too low, my cholesterol too high (7.1), and my heamoglobine also too high but not to be concerned yet about it. I m not overweight , thought we have a good ...

doctor1 MD

hello. I am a 32 years old female with high cholesterol, low good cholesterol, high triglycerides and I m on levity for my thyroid. I have not had a period since January and neither my regular doctor ...

doctor1 MD

I am 28 years old with high cholesterol, I have been having several problems as well as several tests done. The lastest test was a cholesterol test which was high for my age. The symptoms i have been ...

doctor1 MD

HI, i am 32 years male, having high BP 140/90 with cholestrol (280), triglides(220) and other things also raised,I am currently having roseday 20 mg for cholestrol as i got my sgot and sgpt tested i ...

doctor1 MD

My husband has high blood pressure. He is 40 years old. Recently he had severe pain in his right toe. It was gout. His blood tests showed high uric acid, high cholesterol and a slight liver ...

doctor1 MD

I have high choleserol, high SGPT and I can feel a slightly hard mass an inch left from the center on my left rib cage. What are the possibilities? Could it be lipoma? ...

doctor1 MD

My husband have diabetes out of control and cholesterol high diabetes =473,triglyciride= 948 his ... diabetes and cholesterol that it s low and if he change his diet could it go to normal YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

i have a liver hemangioma, and high cholesterol. I was reading a diet in carbs and low protein are good for the liver, but I would think high carbs would be bad for the cholesterol and weight gain. Any ...

doctor1 MD

sublingual 2000 mcg. My level is 1500. high total cholesterol. but HDL are high so MD does not worry. daily alcohol consumption (1) drink. MCV always high. albumin a tad low. chronic asthma..lots of maintenance ...

doctor1 MD

I am in my 20 s, slightly underweight. I eat a balanced diet (high in fish and veggies, low in red meats), but have very high cholesterol. I don t know if there is history of heart disease in my family ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Many things including tuberculosis and other infections can cause night sweats. They can also be caused by thyroid disorders or cancers. You need to see your doctor right away to have him/her help you figure out why you are having the night sweats. Regards

doctor1 MD

He has disliked emit where lipid metabolism is deranged. Meet a pediatrician. He needs lipid lowering agents.