Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
195 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Neon yellow urine symptoms whey proteins

Premium Questions

Dr. Suresh Heijebu MD

it might be my kidney so I bought an at home urine protein test, took it this past Friday and my protein level showed normal. I don’t have blood in my urine and it is clear, and I’m not showing... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Suresh Heijebu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

fast. I know all those symptoms can be mistaken with having menstrual, but I have never had it before ... went to see a doctor, got a urine test again yesterday(June2nd), still negative. I still don't have... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Soumen Patra MD

... Then past that I have a new symptom.... I will list my newest noticed symptom at the bottom. What is wrong ... or urinating. This has been going on for 4 months coming and going also I believe my... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumen Patra ( OBGYN)
Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

to a NP for an evaluation. The urine dipstick came back with WBC Esterase 125++, protein (0.3)+, and ketones 15(1.5)+. I've had blood in my urine before (since the donation), and even went to a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Anup Vora MD

Response ua test strips indicate XXXXXXX Leucocytes, along with XXXXXXX Red Blood Cells. Protein, however ...-outs" (diarrhea in Depends) several times a week. Urine in XXXXXXX tube has been opaque at times... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anup Vora ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Abhishek Kumar MD

Hello doctor am a guy of 37 years old living in dubai,pls some years back i went for series of laboratory tect but negative except that that the detected protein in my urine. Now i witness geneal body ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Abhishek Kumar ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Manuel C See IV MD

I think my kidneys are failing! When I urinate it smells very high like it contains protein or some ... . I also consume a high amount of protein . When I urinate I see this clear fine substance... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manuel C See IV ( Urologist)
Dr. Ajish TP MD

, Protein in the urine 25 high, also urine RBC/HPF 20-50 high. Folate serum/plasma .20 high. TSH10.90 high ...Hello today I got my blood and urine results the doctor told me that I am having... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ajish TP ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

ever since. I have been back to the doctor and had blood work and urine taken. I went because the color of my skin had become yellow and I had a sever cough. The Urine showed positive Bilirubin, trace... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)
Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

My son had urine with yellow color with diaharrea and fever. The doctor advised a blood test for jaundice. He has Bilirubin 1.8 mg/dl - Direct 1.3 mg/dl and Indirect 0.5 mg/dl. Bile salt and Bile ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hello, Loss of appetite,nausea,vomiting,pain abdomen,dark yellow urine etc. Thanks

Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar MD

Nausea, vomiting, breast soreness, food cravings, increased urination, etc.

Dr. Priyanka MD

hello,thank you for the consultation,there may be swelling in face and body,burning sensation while passing urine,blood in urine,pain on the waist side both right and left,frequent urination, fever,..etc