Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
197 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Need opinion regarding hormone levels in follicular phase test report

Premium Questions

Dr. Minal Mohit MD

test results done in FOLLICULAR phase . Estrogen-24.3(range is 19.2 to 144.6 pg/ml) Progesteron-0 ... levles and increase progesterone and estroggen levels. I would need help from a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.   Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

to error at quest) was 14 (3-17 is normal range). My estrogen is 253 (in range at early follicular phase normal range of 70-400. My FSH is out of range at Follicular Phase - 2.5-10.2 Mid-Cycle... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Timothy Raichle MD

(ECi) : 4.61 Luteiniaing Hormone 2.3 nj/L Mid-follicular phase Mid-cycle peak Mid-luteal phase Po 8 ... a cysts of dimension 1.78cm on my left ovary. And blood test report attached. What... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Timothy Raichle ( OBGYN)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

on this for past 6months. Below are my blood test results done in FOLLICULAR phase . Estrogen-24.3(range is 19 ... levles and increase progesterone and estroggen levels. I would need... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Hi Iam 35 yrs female. I have a 7 yr old kid. My hereditory menopause age is 40 yrs.. FSH IS 6.11mid follicular phase Estradiol 3.65 mid follicular phase My amh reading is 0.07. My FSH is normal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh MD

. Recently I have diagnosed for TSH , FSH, LH and Prolactin hormone levels in follicular phase. TSH - 2.87 mcLu/ml FSH - 8.53 mIU/ml LH - 4.43 mIU/ml Prolactin - 42.6 ng/ml What is the reason... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Payal M MD

to take a hormone test and would like to know what these results mean, (FSH)....... 10.29 IU/L mid follicular phase....... 3.85-8. 78 IU/LMid-cycle............. 4.54-22. 51 mid- luteal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Payal M ( Radiologist)
Dr.  Sairajesh Koonamsetty MD

Is there a reason my BBTs would be very erratic in the follicular phase? I can usually tell when my temp shifts after ovulation because post-O my temps do stabilize at a higher level. However, prior to... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sairajesh Koonamsetty ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Manjula R MD

Hi! I have low progestrone levels during the follicular phase as well as luteal phase? what should ... that bloating is due to high progestrone levels in the body but my levels are low.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manjula R ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

I am charting my BBT and trying to conceive. My temperature fluctuations during the follicular phase seem to be pretty extreme. A full degree up and down and up again before actual ovulation. I have ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

Chances of pregnancy are maximum when your follicles are 20-30 mm large and about to rupture and release ovum. Hope i have solved your query. Please hit thanks.

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. Certain women experience these kind of symptoms during periods but they are usually suffering from endometriosis which is a disease which progresses with time. So in my...

Dr. Vishal Garala MD

Hi Take your gynecologist opinion. Go for ultrasound and check for ovulation or follicular phase. Say thank you if you are helped.