Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Near point accommodation test

Premium Questions

Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

Seeing & feeling a 3-5" tube like object under skin near RH Laparoscopic Incision point 9 months ... arm or stretching right arm. The 3-5" tube object is moving near surface!! sometimes moves from... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)
Dr. N. K. Misra MD

Hi Doctor, I recently got a thorough eye check up done. Lots of tests were done as i was evaluating ... point on the retina on the right eye . He mentioned it is kinda common in people with negative nos... He... View answer

Answered by : Dr. N. K. Misra ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr. Basheer Ahamed MD

% Urine - nil Hba1c - 6.2 So, does this point to pre-diabetes and/or ternding towards diabetes? I m visiting India and the normal values for a1c as per the testing lab are 4-7%...but in the US the normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Basheer Ahamed ( Diabetologist)
Dr.    Muhammad Sareer Khalil MD

Greetings, why would a primary physician not alert a male patient to an 89 year old patient with a GFR of 40 and creatinine of 132 after a GFR of 55 last year with a creatinine of 105? Doesn t all this portend kidney... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muhammad Sareer Khalil ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Satyadeo Choubey MD

point of breathing. Thoughts? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Satyadeo Choubey ( Pulmonologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware MD

montoux test redness is appearing little away from the injected point? Dear doctor , My son 16 month old had a montoux test 2 day back. The red spot appeared little bit away from the point where... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. T Chandrakant MD

in stool is reduced frequency seems to be reduced sometime but sometime it is more. Pain near naval point ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Matin Ahmad Khan MD

test due to loose motion problem.i got the report positive but for its confirmation he suggested to go for Elisa test,will the test confirmed for HIV ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matin Ahmad Khan ( HIV AIDS Specialist)
Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

leg is 92 cm.. my left leg is 96 cm,,,,,,,Can you tell me can a implant be cut down to accommodate ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Phalguna Kousika K MD

headache becoming so severe. There was a lot of throbbing in my head, to the point of vommiting about 5 to 6 times. I checked my blood pressure and it s normal, I even went as far as taking a pregnancy test ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Phalguna Kousika K ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Raju A.T MD

Its nearly impossible as the human uterus cannot accommodate and even if 8 eggs get fertilized they may not survive for long in the womb.

Dr. Ilir Sharka MD

Hello! i would advice a medical check up with some routine blood tests. If everything normal, then consult a psychiatrist. Greetings!