Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

191 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Natural ways for normal sgpt

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello I am having high SGPT/ SGOT values. However I am not feeling any symptoms like nausea , weakness etc. I am able to perform daily tasks easily and normal. In what way then, it would affect my ...

doctor1 MD

My sgpt is 103 and i often drink though i have udileaf 300 twice a day. What is the danger level of sgpt. ...

doctor1 MD

I'm non alcoholic and have no past history of Hepatitis .Lip profile normal.I have Sgot-90 and Sgpt 136 . i have been diagnosed fatty live with gallbladder .How i can reduce my fatty liver with Sgot/Sgpt ...

doctor1 MD

My ALT SGPT results this week (May 7, 2017): 40 (0-32 REFERENCE RANGE) in 2016 it was 20 in 2015 ... are yellow, not the outer part. When I spread my hands the yellow becomes sort of red or normal color. it has ...

doctor1 MD

i m 57yrs ,my sgpt is 400 .what is treatment ......alll other parameters are normal,i m on aten 50 since 6 yrs my wt is 85 kgs ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

sir. i am fuard i have got result of sgpt 136, i feel this very high but i cant feel any deference in my body it is being normal as every day. hence i know this level is very dangerous so what ideas you ...

doctor1 MD

hi my name is krisha, i have a high sgpt 52 and my sgot is 23 and its normal and my total cholesterol,bilirium,bloodglucose,b1,b2,BUN and creatinine is all normal too... i want to ask what ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor, My SGPT test gave a result of 117, i have a medical test to pass in a week. Is there any way to have it decrease to normal. Some doctors advised me to take HEPAdiet. My weight now is 94 ...

doctor1 MD

values exept sgpt was normal.my sgpt was 50.i am planing to take the test again by next week.can you help me by suggesting effective ways to reduce its value by that time,without affecting other values? ...

doctor1 MD

and my appetite is normal. Could you please let me know the way forward. .. R.Rao ...hi , i had my LFT done and the results are as follows total bilirubin 1.66. SGOT 133, SGPT 35. I am ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc, my mom is 71 y/o, just had her labtest this morning and the result of her sgpt/alt is 106.4, according to the blood chem result normal value should be 4-38 IU/L. could you please give me the answer ...

doctor1 MD

it take to recover, what may be main cause for the same and what should I eat.2. My SGPT level was 200 /l before 8 weeks and now it is 147u/l against normal below 50 and similarly my SGOT level is 75 U/L and now ...

doctor1 MD

How to reduce SGOT/SGPT naturally? What are the vegetarian food that can help in reduce ... year but the levels have not become normal yet and it normally fluctuates between 60/80 to 73/120. How ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, I m 29 years old and my SGPT level in the Liver Function test report is 1380 which is way to high than the normal ? My Bilirubin level is 5.2 however i m too much concerned with the SGPT ...

doctor1 MD

hi, during my routine blood chem check-up, results showed an elevated SGPT. i have 87 (normal values 12 - 78). i am alarmed with this because i never had any problem with my SGPT before. the last ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

Stop alcohol and other drugs which can alter liver function. If you are obese, reduce weight. Check Cholesterol and control it, Do an ultrasound scan of liver to look for fatty liver Must do a viral hepatitis serology if SGPT remains elevated

doctor1 MD

Start a medicine called Liv 52. Try for three months and repeat the test. Take care.