Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Natural albumin urea treatment

Premium Questions

Dr. Munish Sood MD

What is the best Ayurveda treatment for Albumin in urine ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Munish Sood ( Ayurveda Specialist)
Dr. Swarnava Dattagupta MD

Hi I am facing the problem of albumin in urine .what can I do for better treatment. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Swarnava Dattagupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Suma Parinam MD

albumin positive in urine test .suggest for treatment. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Suma Parinam ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Prashant Sharma MD

I have a R U-albumin/creat ratio of 10.1 - I am male 87 years old - is this a problem that needs attention and if so what treatment - XXXXXXX ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prashant Sharma ( Oncologist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

just received my sons bloodwork-- albumin 5.2 high globulin 1.9 low albumin/globulin ratio 2.7 high bilirubin , total 1,2 high what does this mean and what should i do? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Surendra Babu MD

found Blood Urea 43, and Albumin in Urine +++.Kindly suggest how to get rid of these.Regards ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Surendra Babu ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Vivek Goyal MD

Hi, my recent laboratory report shows that my micro albumin level is 70, way above the acceptable maximum level of 17 or less. What can I do to naturally bring it down to acceptable levels. I m ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vivek Goyal ( Dentist)
Dr. Anders Mark Christensen MD

A relative of mine aged 38 years is a lawyer in profession and hyper tensed man is having a problem of discharge of albumin in urine. What is the cause for it and what is the treatment for the same? Note: He... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anders Mark Christensen ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Siddartha MD

Albumine in urine: Hi. I m male , married, 44, 5 6 , 73 kgs. normal . I go to urinate very few times. But of late it is not normal. Albumin comes very soon. I feel weakness thereafter. sometimes , i ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Siddartha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sreedhar Sharma MD

helo sir i am a diabetic and now in my urine sample the albumin present at +++ and ++ it is varies. i examine by kidney specialist. and i tested blood urea and creatinine. and ct scan for kidney ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sreedhar Sharma ( Nephrologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kakkar S. MD

Hi. Nightfall is natural in unmarried males and does'nt need to be treated at all. It is not a disease. It is a normal physiological phenonmena Regards

Dr.  Krunal Modi MD

Hello, Welcome. In pregnancy minor traces occur. Don't worry. If doubt, please consult your doctor. Take care...

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

it may be cauterised or cryotherpy or topical medication under supervision.consult your doctor.it is minor procedure