Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

My normal body temperature is 967f is that normal

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My son is 2. Had 103.2 fever LST night 9pm got it down to 99.9 after ibuprofen was given. This morning his temp is 96.5. That is low for his normal of 98 ...

doctor1 MD

didn't feel any fever, however today I am getting a temperature ranging between 99.1 to 99.6F ...Hi, I had a liver abscess of about 7 cm. I had mild fever between 99-100F for the duration ...

doctor1 MD

where we have these hives and on her back she has been complaining about itching. her body temperature ... and spread all over her body. Today morning she was having mild fever and patches as spread out, so we called ...

doctor1 MD

,for 3 days I have dehydration and 3 days its constipation ,body ache , flushes of high temperature ....50-15.00) PVC 32.70% (36.00-46.00) rbc count 5.60 mill/mm3 (3.80-4.80) mcv 58.40 fL (80.00-100.00) mch 17.90 pg ...

doctor1 MD

I have a cold with chest and head congestion. I just took my temperature and it is 95.something. But it is cold in my house and I can't breath so I took it under my arm and it is 93. Should I be concerned? I ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

temperature 3-4 degrees about my normal, body aches, mainly both legs, headaches, extreme hard coughing - My temperature was only 98.4 earlier this afternoon. My normal temperature is 96.7 or 97.6. I ...

doctor1 MD

that my temperature the past 3 days has been 97.52-97.59. This is new to me and I have read online that says I may need a new thermometer. But I want to know if this is normal? Could I be pregnant? I noticed ...

doctor1 MD

and extremely sore aching body. I felt horrible. Today I felt some better but my temp is now 96.7. What would cause the difference so fast? I m not sure what my normal body temp is. ...

doctor1 MD

persistent low body temp (95.6 to 96.7), rarely in normal range accompanied by fatigue and profuse ... tests blood tests for thyroid are all in normal range. My husband complains that I keep house like ...

doctor1 MD

My normal temperature is right around 97.4 degrees F. For the past week, I have had a temperature between 98.8 degrees F and 99.3 degrees F. Considering that my normal temp is lower than the average, does ...

doctor1 MD

. His normal baseline is 97.9F. He has a low grade fever during the end of the PM shift and by 10 he .... By morning his temperature usually is back down to or close to normal where he seems to remain until ...

doctor1 MD

and took my temperature. It was slightly under 95 degrees. I took it a few minutes later and it was a little over 95 degrees F. It seems it goes down when I am in bed and then goes up during the day ...

doctor1 MD

i/m 65, dad was 94 at normal death. Mi have high blood sugar--controllable thru Janumet. my body temp has dropped from 96.9 to yesterday of 96.2. I ve ALWAYS been warm to hot, but not the last 2 years ...

doctor1 MD

avoid spicy food as i don t want the pain again. what should i do? is the temperature normal? should i ...hello, i am a 20 year old girl. i generally have temperature between 99 to 100 degrees. few months ...

doctor1 MD

, and all my body aches. All joints, legs etc. Ache. Feel listless. Had very slight feeling of high temperature, but thermometer today says normal 98.6. Appetite is diminished, but have no upset stomach ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

it is normal body temperature.

doctor1 MD

Thanks for your question on HCM. Its 37.5'F or 98.6'C.

doctor1 MD

this is normal body temperature. It is not bad.