Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

142 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

My esr is increasingpls suggest

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have an esr of 32, ana titer of 1:80, speckled pattern. I suffer from body pain , flu like ... that something is causing me to feel this way. Suggestions please? ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir, i have checked by ESR value to 30 in my current age of 39. please suggest me how to control it and what food is be taken. regards ...

doctor1 MD

If ESR is high is that a problem . How can it be brought down ...

doctor1 MD

Should I be concened about the ESR being 94? ...

doctor1 MD

importantly esr is 120 there is typhoid test too the results are s.typhi O is 1.80 dilution same is H and para ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

of 120mg of dulexotine. Symptoms were high BP 155/100, tests results were LFT ALT = 36 and elevated ESR ... but doc says ESR probably wouldn t be elevated if we were talking about alcoholic liver ? Do I need ...

doctor1 MD

how does ESR value affect d health ? What will be d value after delivery? We mesure this value 70. Could you pl suggest is it the correct level ! If not, what are d right measures to make this level ...

doctor1 MD

my husband is 29 years with liver function test result (ALT) 78 and (AST) 43 cholesterol 211 but normal blood picture and normal esr what is wrong with him. our doctor suggested fatty liver and excluded ...

doctor1 MD

my esr is 75 , i am a female of 55 years old. is my esr normal? hi, my baby boy is 1 & 1/2 months ... movements from last few days . please suggest what is the problem with my baby and wht precautions ...

doctor1 MD

issues with inflammation for quite some time now. All my blood work is normal except my ESR.I exercise, and have been eating healthier. What do you suggest I can eat or take to get this rate to normal. Debbie ...

doctor1 MD

to I will suffer from TB. And what is suggestion to reduce ESR. My Hemoglobin is 9. ...10 to 12 years ago I had suffered from TB disease. I completed my 6 months course also. But my ESR ...

doctor1 MD

27 is positive nd my esr level is 99. can u suggest me what to do to decrease my esr level. sugest me food and fruits to decrease my esr level. Thanks ...

doctor1 MD

specialist sais - no treatment. please suggest how to decrease ESR, i have not taken vit. D & B12 test yet ...Hi! I am female age 26, having ESR 40, others reports - HB- 11.5. & my test - LFT, chest, thyroid ...

doctor1 MD

This is venkatesh raja aged 27 years. What type of treatment need to be taken for high ESR levels ... is the remedial measures and suggest any medication for this ailment. Thanks in advance ...

doctor1 MD

daughters 18, has e.s.r of 28, doctors do not know what to advise/do. some websites indicate 14 is normal, local doctors want 9!! but how do you address it? she is being offered a course of B12 injections ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, An elevated ESR suggest that you have infection in yourself or any process which is not good to body and lymphocytes indicate that this process is from long time rather than short time. You should meet a physician to rule out exact cause of raised ESR and lymphocytes both. All hte best

doctor1 MD

Hi. ESR or Erythro Sedimentation Rate is not specific to any one disease. It only indicates chronic infection or inflammation or an autoimmine disease. It is elevated in many diseases such as hypothyroidism, Diabetes, SLE, RA, Sarcoidosis, COPD, etc. An ESR of 90 suggests a moderate elevation.

doctor1 MD

Dear Ma am Raised ESR is not diagnostic of any disease as such. It is suggestive of chronic inflammatory diseases like arthritis, TB, etc. Once the underlying disease is treated, its level gets reduced., There is no medicine available to reduce its level. Reply with thanks,