Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
183 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Meprate normal glucose level

Premium Questions

Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

my husband has been type 2 diabetes for 6yrs he is 76 yrs what range should his glucose levels be ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Sree Gouri SR MD

background: my first daughter was always on the larger side and born 9lbs 5oz. but my glucose with her was normal. i am not obese but could stand to lose a few pounds. I am 36w 5 days pregnant with my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sree Gouri SR ( OBGYN)
Dr. Jasvinder Singh MD

Hello Dr. My periods is due on 22nd of this month. normally it will fall after 3 or 4 days ... meprate tablet. Is it advicable to postpone periods? please advice. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jasvinder Singh ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Monika Choudhary MD

stopped yesterday, but reoccured today. Is this normal with this medication? How much time does Meprate ... with Trenaxa 500 mg (3 times a day for 3 days) . So my doctor has given me Meprate 10 mg for... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monika Choudhary ( OBGYN)
Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

consulted a doctor also and was prescribed to take meprate for 5 days, one tablet each day. The course finished on may 6, 2011 and then i got my periods on may 8th..it was a normal 3 to 4 day period with a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Naira Jahangir MD

Hello, My wife is 3 months 10 days pregnant and all of sudden glucose level rise after a test perform taking 75 gram of glucose. after 2 hours the report says 290 is the glucose level and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naira Jahangir ( OB and GYN Specialist)
Dr. Ms. Ketki MD

my insulin level fasting is 22.63 and glucose level is 96 is it indication of suger my insulin level fasting is 22.63 and glucose level is 96 is it indication of suger tell me the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ms. Ketki ( Dietitian & Nutritionist)
Dr. Riyaz Sheriff MD

I m 20 years old, female and weighs 48kg. my fasting blood glucose levels for the last 3 days(Sunday, Monday, Wednesday) were 126mg/dl, 119mg/dl and 122mg/dl respectively. I m wondering if I have diabetes ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Riyaz Sheriff ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Krishna Dubey MD

Hello doctors, I was wondering what the normal blood glucose levels are for a 17 year old female who weighs 187 lbs. I understand that her wieight is an issue as well, but please answer the question ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Krishna Dubey ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Purva Patel MD

What is a safe blood glucose level? Within 90 days I went from 95 to 155. This obviously gives me great concern. I have never had glucose issues in my past. I have just begun the medication Lyrica ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Purva Patel ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Som Biswas MD

whats your glucose level

Dr.   Sudhir Kumar MD

Hi, Low vitamin D would not cause glucose intolerance. In addition to strict diet control, you should also do isometric and isotonic exercises. This would make your sugar control better. Best wishes, Dr Sudhir...

Dr. Minal Mohit MD

Dear Sir, Hi! normal blood glucose after 1.5- 2 hours meal - Less than 140 mg/dl 140 - 200 mg/dl is pre diabetes. > 200 mg/dl is diabetes.