Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Medical creatinine blood test

Premium Questions

Dr. Diptanshu Das MD

Hello sir, I have done creatinine test of my son many times but always it's constant since childhood..I am attaching along with this question the report in which his creatinine levels are shown as 0 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Diptanshu Das ( Pediatrician)
Dr.  Albana Sejdini MD

My creatinine bloodtest result was 1.6 H - reference range is .70 - 1.18. My Dr. wanrts ... recommend and is there any other way to lower my creatinine level . ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Albana Sejdini ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

my son who is 28yrs old had a reading of 149 on his creatinine blood test yesterday and a 6.5 reading on his Urea test what does that mean? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Chobufo Ditah MD

I have just gotten my blood test results back, everything tested was in the normal Reference Range ... on daily medication? How can I lower my monocytes and increase my creatinine? Thank you :) ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rudramani Swami MD

I need a doctor to help me understand my blood test results below and what they mean ... regular medication. Endocrinology TSH 1.13 mU/I T4 libre 14.6 pmol/l Immunologie Ac anti nuclearies (ANA ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rudramani Swami ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I am 40 years old. My urea level is 145. My creatinine is 6.3. But Iam working actively and there is no swelling in face or legs and I am not feeling any tiredness. I used to check for my urea creatinine... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr.     Vanithadevi MD

on jan15 ...Can ultrascan , serum creatinine , blood test taken for pcod problem can predict pregency ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vanithadevi ( OBGYN)
Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

Hi doctor my test dated 23 July states creatinine 2.8 .blood urea serum 73.7 bun serum 38.4 total ... potassium 3.5 mmol potassium 3.5mmol please advise the only symptom I get is itching I m taking medication... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Arun A MD

Hi, I had a blood test come back with a low GFR (48) and my creatinine was 1.7. This test was taken ...rd results showed my GFR at 89, and my creatinine at 1.0. Just trying to figure out what is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun A ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shailja Puri MD

50 female - no previous health issues other than 20mg lisinipril (BP medication) Nov 2016 blood ... - Calcium Oxalate Casts, Hyaline - ModerateA (none/trace) Creatinine .63 (.60-1.30) Feb 2017: glucose 101 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)