Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

179 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Lymph node and esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

hi my daughter 21 yrs, has lymph node swelling back of neck right side and under chin. It is fairly big and hard. Blood test shows esr 66. X ray says plueral tag on left dome. FNAC test results awaited ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, two months back I had lymph node enlarged on the neck. After few days the size was reduced but still its there. I didn't have any fever . But i have ESR rate 30mm and my age is 30 Female ...

doctor1 MD

have had swollen lymph nodes in neck for a month with no pain and no other symptoms, have had blood ... elevated WBC at 14.7, elevated Meutrophils at 11.05 and ESR at 15. dr here wants the biopsy done but wants ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have a swollen cervical Lymph Node ( left side ) for last one month. I am getting low grade ... courses as per doctor advice ( Zithrocin 500, Augmentin duo 625 ) but it had no effect. My ESR (95), TC ...

doctor1 MD

My son has been diagnosed with lymph node TB. He was having swollen glands in his neck ,his MANTOUX test was positive, his AUTOMATED E.S.R( Westergren’s method) was 68 , haemoglobin was 9 ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi i just want to ask if tb of the lymph nodes contagious? Thank you I went to my doctor had this neck ultrasound and result was multiple bilateral cervical lymph nodes.my esr, cbc and ldh were normal ...

doctor1 MD

hi I have lymph nodes in neck, c spine, under arms groin, face. started 6 months ago night sweats, a mole appeared, no weight loss, bone pain , headaches , tiredness , esr 140, creatitine 57, white count ...

doctor1 MD

In my blood profile ESR is 68 MCV 77.80 MCH 24.70 MCHC 31.60 ESR 68 TLC DLC normal after meningitis i hve tendency of developing lymphnode swellings in my neck I took TB medicnes also but not gone two ...

doctor1 MD

i am tushar my ct report multiple necrotic enlarged lymph node in abdomen and acute appendicites. mantoux report 01mm. blood report 10.8 hg ,rbc 3.7 million ,esr 15mm my symptom are wt loss fever night ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, I am 25 years old, I have developed the Lymph Node enlargement past 2 months. I ... test for CBC, ESR and PS. Ultrasound scan report says -Discrete lymphnodes in the right posterior ...

doctor1 MD

fever since 7 weeks, jugulodigastric lymph node swollen,after antibiotic course with meropenam node ....lavege done.but still low grade fever is there.it is making me weak.crp around 27,esr also same,sgpt-191,sgot ...

doctor1 MD

one month backI saw a swollen lymph node at right side of neck near collar bone which pains when ... breaths and cough at initial level but it disappeared after a week of lymph node swelling. Chest xray ...

doctor1 MD

on her and found her ESR results were high, but the immunoglobins test was negative. she had her physical examination of the lymph nodes in her chest and abdomen and they were normal, doctor had seen some swollen ...

doctor1 MD

and bowel. Her esr reading is 25 and she has a visible amount of blood in her urine. ...

doctor1 MD

My sons lymph nodes are swollen. They have been for the last 6 weeks. In his neck. His ESR is 40. Everything else is normal. No fever. His spleen was enlarged and back to normal now. But not his lymph nodes ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, The lymph nodes are small glands that make white blood cells (lymphocytes), which fight infection. Lymph nodes may trap the germs that are causing an infection. Cancer often spreads to lymph nodes. Regards

doctor1 MD

Hi dear, Lymph node is unit of lymphatic drainage. Thank you

doctor1 MD

It may be an inflammed lymph node.