Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
160 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low levothyroxine symptoms

Premium Questions

Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

I have been on Levothyroxine 1/2 pill 75 mg for several months. My doctor told me yesterday to stop ... and shaking of my right arm and some lightheadedness at times. Could that have been caused by...

Dr. Muhammad Sareer Khalil MD

, diabetes, glaucoma, cataracts, hyperthyroid and hypercalcemia and low vitamin d. He currently takes Bisoprolol , aspirin, simvastatin , lithium, paroxetine, omeprazole , metformin and levothyroxine ....

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Dear Sir I have consulted you few days back regarding low endometrial thickness. Five days back, my doctor advised Grafeel Infusion to uterus and increased progynova tablet dosage. Today's scanning showed ...

Dr.   Muhammad Ahmad MD

Academic Question. If a person has low glycogen stores in their liver and they suddenly face a big stress what would happen? Would they have hypoglycemia? ...

Dr. Muhammed Aslam MD

Normal levels of tsh and t4 and low t3. Hypothyroid? I have classic stmptoms of hypothyroid. Thinning eyebrows and hair, tired, muscle pain and dry skin ...

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Ashish Ranjan MD

Hi î have recently been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. My TSH was very high and my T4 very low ... increased my levothyroxine dose to 100mcg per day. That was nearly 3 months ago. My latest blood tests ...

Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani MD

I am 41 years of i ve been on levothyroxine since i was 17 a doctor told me my thyroid is like ... happen to what are the symptoms and what i buy to help me? ...

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

My brother has cardiomyopothy. He is currently hospitalized for cold symptoms that lasted 3 weeks and caused heart failure. He has been treated with IV Lasix and Iron due to fluid around his heart and low ...

Dr.  Praveen G MD

. However, I am finding that I am experiencing low mood and an agitated feeling (similar to jangling nerves ... symptom after having the flu? I am coping with this quite well as I control my breathing until ...

Dr. Sanjay Kini MD

I have levothyroxine 100mg, but dosages are listed here as e.g. 25 mcg, etc., all in mcg. Also, I had been taking 165mg of Armour thyroid. Also, the past week I have been feeling like something ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Krunal Modi MD

Hello, Welcome to HCM. There will be very low immunity. Weight will be reduce gradually. Fever will be there without reason. Cough will also be. Skin infection and other associated infections oocur. Take care...

Dr. Bhalchandra Pedhambkar MD

Low grade fever, muscle pain, headache loss of appetite , headache are the symptoms to start with. After 3rd to 4th day there will be swelling of parotid glands in front of ear and above angle of jaw. This...