Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

141 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low hemoglobin in 10 year old

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am 73 yrs old male. 4 yrs back my HB levels dropede to 6.5. I got it treated by taking iron injections and in one month the levels raised to 11.2. But again now since a year the levels reached low ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Ask the Doctor, I am 76 year old male from India. I have low haemoglobin for the last one year ... also taking Galfer (Ferrous Fumarate) syrup 10 mg twice since March 2011. I have taken an IV of Orofer ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, my dad is 85 years old. Have a complete blood tests done but he is been sent to see an oncologist . Is there a reason for that? Although the red blood count, Hematocrit and Hgb show low ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, my dad is 85 years old. Have a complete blood tests done but he is been sent to see an oncologist . Is there a reason for that? Although the red blood count, Hematocrit and Hgb show low. ...

doctor1 MD

Good Evening Doctor My wife XXXXXXX is 45 years old. During her checkups today, following abnormalities have been found: CBC: RBC Count 5.08 MCV 72.40 MCH 22.80 MCHC 31.50 RDW 16.10 TLC 11 ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My daughter who is 22 years old treated for low haemoglobin for 6months before her pregnancy and the child is 8months old now. The CBC & ESR is done 2days back and results are as follows: RBC - 4 ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr. I am LLL, 34 years old. I am 20 weeks pregnant and my recent blood test shows Hemoglobin level is low at 10.3g/dL. All this while i have been taking 2 tablets of Amway Iron folic tablet (each ...

doctor1 MD

any miscarriage no abortion. My hemoglobin is also low normally between 10 to 11 ...Hi I m 29 years old. Nd after one nd half year married I ve done few blood tests of free tsh t3 t4 ...

doctor1 MD

my mom is 68 years and lately we discovered her hemoglobin level is 6.2 ,always it was betwwen 10 and 12, however it was now checked after almost 2 years, so i dont know how long shes been at this level ...

doctor1 MD

my 75 year old father has a condition that doesn t allow his blood cells to differentiate. as a result, his haemoglobin is very low and he gets regular blood transfusions. lately, even after being ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I m and 19 year old, and am thinking of taking some MDMA on NY, the only issue i am concerned about is that i have very low Hemoglobin ~92g/L and i am currently on iron supplements, should i ...

doctor1 MD

I have had clotting during my jens trail cycle I am 48 yrs old. Had bcc hgb 3.56 hot 7 ... and can a small fibroid and a sense of sexual relations for several years effect it? ...

doctor1 MD

I m a 58 year old male in good health, but my hemaglobin is 12.6 and my MCV is 77. My doctor thinks the levels are low and wants me to have a colonoscopy, even though I had one 5 years ago and everything ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 70 year old heart patient who started to go in to and out of Afib. My doctor subscribed ... prior to the event. I was given a blood transfusion of two units. My hemoglobin was up to 10.5 a week ...

doctor1 MD

low hemoglobin is because of watermellon stomach. Last year alone I had 10 iron infusions. My gi can ...My hemoglobin is always dropping. I have Had watermelon stomach since 2004. I also have had ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

please take lots of green leafy vegetables and non veg, according to your diet and meet your doctor for prescription of medicines for increasing your hemoglobin. thanks

doctor1 MD

Dear madam take iron supplementation and take more green leaf veggies which are rich in iron like spinach i suggest you to meet a doc and find out why haemoglobin is low