Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
138 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low hematocrit high leukocyte esterase

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

If dehydration is a transient disorder, how can we be sure about the extent to which it is a factor in causing high hematocrit...

doctor1 MD

if these values are too low. Due to recent phlebotomy? I perform regular high intensity strength training and eat ...My...

doctor1 MD

What causes low lympocytes, high blood cells, and high hemocrit? ...

doctor1 MD

What would cause high ferritin levels (900) and low hematocrit (31.9), low hemoglobin (10.5), low RBC (3.49) and...

doctor1 MD

I recently had bladder surgery and it was diagnosed as a CIS O staged tumour ..Yesterday I had a Urinalysis test done and my results came back as...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

.82; hematocrit = 24.9; hemoglobin = 8.2; PTT = 33.7. I believe that the RBC, hematocrit, and hemoglobin values are explained simply...

doctor1 MD

see a phosphorous result on my labs, but everything else falls in range except low hematocrit and rbc ...I was diagnosed with...

doctor1 MD

I am a 26 year old female whose blood work has come up with some things that have me worried. My RBC, Hemoglobin, & Hematocrit are all...

doctor1 MD

Leukocyte esterase 1+ and WBC of 6-10. My Creatinine is 1.13 and eGFR Non-Afr American is 53. My Ferritin ... a stent in my LAD. My...

doctor1 MD

that my hematocrit is high (45.5) and my MCHC is low (31.9) I had to go to a health food store to get some answer and got...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, It indicates urinary infection. I suggest you to consult your doctor and start antibiotic like nitrofurontoin and send urine for culture and...

doctor1 MD

Leukocyte esterase is a urine test to look for white blood cells and other signs associated with infection.

doctor1 MD

HI, You should also note the hemoglobin level, based on these results, it may be low. This result implies that you are anemic (low...