Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
183 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Low-grade fever 1st trimester

Premium Questions

Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale MD

I am helping a friend 1 week ago he got cough with a back ach he took advil and it helped he had a low grade fever 100.6 the fever is gone now but he is very congested in his lungs he... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Muhammad Ahmad MD

I have had a low grade fever for one month, with the temp no higher than 98.6. my normal temp is usually around low 97. so to me this is my low grade fever, even though others don... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muhammad Ahmad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Prasad MD

I am a 43 years old male from XXXXXXX XXXXXXX I have been suffering from a low grade fever ranging ... in several tests, I am afraid. I heard that one of the most prominent HIV infections is persistent... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Dholariya Sagar Jayantilal MD

got high fever at night, due to that i had paracetmal tablet after 1 hour i had heavy sweating ...On september 5 th 2016 i got cold like symptoms, later it changed into fever around 11 th september ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dholariya Sagar Jayantilal ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.    Sudhir Kumar MD

I am 59 years female . I am having low grade fever (Usually between 98.6-99.1) in the afternoon ... symptoms are 1) Afternoon & Evening rise low grade fever. 2) pain... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir Kumar ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Manish Tiwari MD

result was s.typhi o=1.160 & s.typhi h=1.80 .I had low grade fever (98.5)On doctor s advice I took ofloxacin and cefixime tablet for 10 days then ciprofloxacin for 5 days.but still i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manish Tiwari ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Dadapeer K MD

Persistant low grade fevers daily. Started 1mo. ago w/severe RLQ pain. WBC normal x 2 days my Dr ... normal! Hgb dropping from 9.3 to 7.9 in 1 1/2 wks. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dadapeer K ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

hi i have been suffering from low grade fever , fatigue and lower back and abdominal pain..doc say i have UTI (pus cell ) and Ultrasound shows PID....from past 1.5 months i have been tking all... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Sumanth Amperayani MD

My 2 1/2 month old son has a cough, low fever, lost his voice, is congested but no runny nose. Just a mucusy clogged sounding cough and tears when he coughs. Very tired and can t sleep unless very elevated. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Shiv MD

I am 75 yrs old lady.I have low grade fever for last 2 months.all diagnostic tests of urine,blood,bone marrow,CT scan .sonogram has revealed little.Except for fever I have no other apparent... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shiv ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Sumanth Amperayani MD

If you mean infectious mononucleosis... Yes

Dr. Kunjan H Shah MD

WELCOME TAKE PARACETAMOL THREE TIMES A DAY AND IF INFECTION TAKE ANTIBIOTIC PLZ REPLY WITH THANKS

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

paracetamol. investigate for the cause