Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

170 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low-grade fever 1st trimester

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am helping a friend 1 week ago he got cough with a back ach he took advil and it helped he had a low grade fever 100.6 the fever is gone now but he is very congested in his lungs he can!t lie down ...

doctor1 MD

I have had a low grade fever for one month, with the temp no higher than 98.6. my normal temp is usually around low 97. so to me this is my low grade fever, even though others don t think it is. I have ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 43 years old male from XXXXXXX XXXXXXX I have been suffering from a low grade fever ranging ... in several tests, I am afraid. I heard that one of the most prominent HIV infections is persistent low grade ...

doctor1 MD

got high fever at night, due to that i had paracetmal tablet after 1 hour i had heavy sweating ...On september 5 th 2016 i got cold like symptoms, later it changed into fever around 11 th september ...

doctor1 MD

I am 59 years female . I am having low grade fever (Usually between 98.6-99.1) in the afternoon ... symptoms are 1) Afternoon & Evening rise low grade fever. 2) pain in neck (X-ray and MRI done and finding ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Persistant low grade fevers daily. Started 1mo. ago w/severe RLQ pain. WBC normal x 2 days my Dr ... normal! Hgb dropping from 9.3 to 7.9 in 1 1/2 wks. ...

doctor1 MD

result was s.typhi o=1.160 & s.typhi h=1.80 .I had low grade fever (98.5)On doctor s advice I took ofloxacin and cefixime tablet for 10 days then ciprofloxacin for 5 days.but still i have low grade fever ...

doctor1 MD

hi i have been suffering from low grade fever , fatigue and lower back and abdominal pain..doc say i have UTI (pus cell ) and Ultrasound shows PID....from past 1.5 months i have been tking all sorts ...

doctor1 MD

My 2 1/2 month old son has a cough, low fever, lost his voice, is congested but no runny nose. Just a mucusy clogged sounding cough and tears when he coughs. Very tired and can t sleep unless very elevated. ...

doctor1 MD

I am 75 yrs old lady.I have low grade fever for last 2 months.all diagnostic tests of urine,blood,bone marrow,CT scan .sonogram has revealed little.Except for fever I have no other apparent medical problem ...

doctor1 MD

My 8 year old daughter had a low grade fever on and off for the past 4 days and now when I took her temperature in her ear, it was 95.5 on the low end and 96.1 on the high end. I took it multiple times ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my 15 month old baby has mild fever (approx 38.3 degree Celsius) since 10pm. He then started throwing up through his sleep 3 hours later at about 1am. It s about 5am now and he has vomited thrice ...

doctor1 MD

I have always had a low-grade fever (99.1 about) forever. I cannot sweat, no matter how hot it gets outside or how much exercise I do. I have trouble sleeping at nights because I get so hot and know ...

doctor1 MD

I have had migraine type headache for 7 days now, left front forehead radiates to the back of my neck, low-grade fever of 100.1 stabbing pain. been to ER narcotic pain meds were given on 2 separate ...

doctor1 MD

imosec m two tablet with an atibotic and for fever wich I completed the course yesterayToday until now no change then I aain went to same Doc He told totake levoflox-750 1/2 tab two time in a day with metrogyl ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

If you mean infectious mononucleosis... Yes

doctor1 MD

WELCOME TAKE PARACETAMOL THREE TIMES A DAY AND IF INFECTION TAKE ANTIBIOTIC PLZ REPLY WITH THANKS

doctor1 MD

paracetamol. investigate for the cause