Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
157 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Low fsh lh levels

Premium Questions

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Blood results are as follows: Estrogen 115 LH 1.7 FSH 5.6 My GP says LH is too low what can I do about it and can I conceive naturally? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Blood results are as follows: Estrogen 115 LH 1.7 FSH 5.6 My GP says LH is too low what can I do about it and can I conceive naturally? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr.   Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

Hi, I want to ask about fsh and lh dynamics, I know it s present throughout life right from ... ? Or does the system always work actively , but at a very low level? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

I am 28 year old man having low testosterone(free and bound) low fsh, lh and normal prolactin . CT ... on clomiphine my erection became stronger and hormone level came normal. But after 3... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

What does low FSH (.2) hormone and low lutinizing hormone (.2) mean for male age 62 in good health. Already parent of 3 adult kids. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Khaleel Ahmed.Manik MD

period and when consulted with Doctor, I could find that my FSH and LH level are too low. She (Doctor) has found that my prolactin level is too high (Also, she added that the size of my... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Khaleel Ahmed.Manik ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel MD

HI Doctor, Am 28 years old i never had natural periods. I have to take 21 tablets every month to get menstrual. I took all the tests.. my FSH and LH is very low, due to that am having this problem ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

I had hormone level blood work completed by pcp. This was prompted by continued breast tenderness (over a month) irregular periods and light cramps. The test showed slightly low FSH and LH. All... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

As part of investigations for infertility I had Lh and FSH levels measured. As part of investigations for infertility I had LH and FSH levels measured. Both were low (0.4... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Vidya KR MD

and everything showed up normal except for the low fsh and lh levels, actually less than 1. Not trying to get pregnant but the palpitations and bloating makes it so uncomfortable. GP can t... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vidya KR ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

At 49, you need to resort to IVF - in vitro fertilization, for conception.

Dr.   Deepak Kishore Kaltari MD

Hi Do get back to me serum LH AND FSH Levels

Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

get the estrogen progesterone fsh and lh levels