Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low eosinophils count means

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

MY absolute eosinophils is 0, what is means? ...

doctor1 MD

My 4 yr old son has a high eosinophil count 1400 but after one month tretment it dropped 300, .please told me that is usually means some kind of asthma . lab test:- AEC=1400 (FIRST TIME) AEC=300 ...

doctor1 MD

Had multiple CBC. First one a month back was 0.2 low. THe next one was .08 high then it went to 1 ... be a cause of high Eosinophils. ...

doctor1 MD

Hey! What could a change (doubled in 1,5 months) in my eosinophiles and monocytes mean? (reference ... this or should I try to see a hematologist? Is a rise in eos- and mono-counts along with lymphadonopathy ...

doctor1 MD

advise if these eosinophil counts can mean cancer ( leukemia , lymphoma , etc) and should I run ... there was eosinophilia (absolute count - 1,45 10x9/L or 13%; in January eosinophilic count increased to 1,57 10x9/L or 16 ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My esnophil count is 900 .how to low the count My problems: 1.iam eating little bit of sweet and cool items first cold is coming then after body pains with feaver .my body condition one day better ...

doctor1 MD

Count of 3.7 which is low. Should I take her back to the doctor? My daughter is 14 year old, 110 pounds ...I was wondering someone can tell me what Absolute Eosinophils do? My 14 year old daugher had Amemia ...

doctor1 MD

My husband s absolute eosinophils count was listed in the low range on his recent lab work. The range listed is 15-500 cells/uL and his count was zero. What does this mean? He is 56 y.o., weighs 210 ...

doctor1 MD

recurred several times. His blood test showed no stoool abnormalities but a low lymphocyte (1.4 vs normal range of 1.5-7.0) and eosinophil count (zero). The GP doesn t seem to think this is an issue ...

doctor1 MD

have a low Absolute eosinophil lab value (0.12) in the post-partum period. The only thing I would think of is that it is low r/t her 2nd degree laceration or r/t the inflammatory process in pregnancy. ...

doctor1 MD

I took my son into the Dr 2 days ago to check some symptoms he has been having for a few months now, and the CBC showed EOSINPHILS high at 7.6 and the Comp Metabolic panel showed High ALK Phos at 187 and low ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my eosinophils is 19 (normal range is 0-7), and Abs eosinophils is 1.5 (normal range is 0.0-0.7). What does that mean? Should I call my doctor immediately to have another specialized health check up ...

doctor1 MD

.My eosinophill count is 10percent.It takes lot of time for me to eat food(almost 1 and half hour to take lunch ... to eat fastly I will give me vomiting sensation.Is that my eosinophill count leading to this problem ...

doctor1 MD

eosinophil count in the blood was 1 when i had got severe fever in Jan this year sometime back in March i had got a routine check done and the eosinophil count was 8 and last when i had a severe stomach infection ...

doctor1 MD

My son had vaccinations done 4 weeks ago and then did blood work 2 weeks ago. It showed he had a low white count of 3.1 and high eosinophil count of 8. Normal ranges on eos is 0-4. Provider ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

First the cause to be found then it is managed by treating the underlying cause usually an allergic reaction.

doctor1 MD

hello , once your allergy is controlled , the eosinophil count will automatically come down. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi! You should contact with an allergologist to determine the reason that have increase your eosinophill count . All the best