Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
128 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Low anterior resection syndrome

Premium Questions

Dr. Minal Mohit MD

suffering from low testosterone problem from last 6 months. While into Bodybuilding, I was on high dose ... medicines don’t work to create erection due to very low total testosterone level (104.5 ng/dl). I... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Sudhir Kumar MD

I have had a lump/bulge sore area around my tibialis anterior (I looked up the muscles and tendons ... and some light rehab with very low weights ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir Kumar ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)
Dr.  Manjeth Kumar G MD

Hello Doctor, Subject : Low testosterone 44 ong/dl and High TSH 3.42 ulu/ml blood reading found in a 15 year old male. Is it related to Anterior Pituary gland stimulation? Blood readings also showed... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manjeth Kumar G ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Praveen MD

Hi I am 19 weeks pregnant and done a ultrasound just now. It says that baby is structurally fine and growth us good. But my placenta is situated anteriorly and low lying and reaching internal OS and its ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Praveen ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

Hello Doctor, Subject : Low testosterone 44 ong/dl and High TSH 3.42 ulu/ml blood reading found in a 15 year old male. Is it related to Anterior Pituary gland stimulation? Blood readings also showed... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saumya Mittal ( Diabetologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Sumanth.P MD

pain in brain i feel my brain is getting pressure i want to know this what is Anterior Ethmoidal Nerve Syndrome and this is related to DNS plzzz Tell me in Detail about it I am soo Wory bcz i am not able ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth.P ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sabita Laskar MD

of low anterior myometrial contraction...what s this doc?will it lead t0 a problem during my entire pregnancy?in addition to, a placenta anterior grade II with No Previa ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sabita Laskar ( OBGYN)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

turbinates by endoscopy . Nevertheless, could Middle turbinate ( headache ) syndrome or anterior ethmoid nerve syndrome be the cause? maybe a contact point that is hard to see and find? i couldn t... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain MD

I experienced numbness to my anterior right lower leg upon awakening this morning, it has continued ... been diagnosed with chronic pain syndrome of unknown etiology involving my epigastric region and RUG ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shanti Vennam MD

Sir my 35 years old elder sister suffering from anterior wall fibroids and the size is 2.8 and 2 ... month and the flow is very low.suddenly her weight is gain and hair loss and now suffering joint pain ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanti Vennam ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Raju A.T MD

It means that the placenta is occluding the opening or the exit of the uterus now.

Dr. Sabiha Banu MD

hi it is anterior cervix of os

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Within the anterior uterine wall.. front of the wall of the womb.