Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Liver test alt 59

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Alt is 59 all other liver tests are within normal levels. MRI showed normal liver. Not fatty. I'm 56 female and...

doctor1 MD

I'm 57, not overweight . My liver test results are as follows: Gamma GT A103 <59 U/L ALT 37 <-50 U/L This is very high,...

doctor1 MD

My AST is 80 and my ALT is 95 in liver tests this week. I have been drinking too much wine and have ...-diabetic. Q1 Do these...

doctor1 MD

What is the normal range for liver enzyme ALT test? Low to high ...

doctor1 MD

had a high liver ( ALT ) SPGT count of 59 (High) and now when I just took this test on Thursday ...My daughter was...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

you recommend more tests I.e. Abdominal ultrasound? Sample of her liver tissue to be taken for biopsy ...My wife is 59 years...

doctor1 MD

My liver function test showed that my alt was 30 on november 4, 2013. lab range is 6-29. Dr told me that liver function...

doctor1 MD

feeling, Heavy Belly Feelings and itching on body. She visited doctor and doctor asked for some test like Blood CP, Sugar, Hepatitus, Cerum...

doctor1 MD

times a week. Why would his GGT be 150 and ALT be 55 ? Hep B and C have come out negative. All other blood tests have come out...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my husband went for his medical tests for insurance upgrade. Test results as follows: GGT, 181 AST, 29 ALT,94. The GGT and...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dear Tavin, I am Dr Mbong. In men, the normal range is 10-32 UI/l. Your's raised. Do see your physician for investigation on the cause and proper...

doctor1 MD

Hello, Your ALT is elevated. Normal range for ALT is between 5-56. You need to contact with your doctor to find the reason. Thank you.

doctor1 MD

Hello. Both ast and alt are normal. These are liver enzymes. Regards