Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

129 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Lips and low iron

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

hi how low is low iron level mine is 18 ...

doctor1 MD

is there a treentment they can put you on like a machine for low iron ...

doctor1 MD

hi ya I've mentioned that I've low iron deficiency but I've had 3 colds in past few weeks is that any thing to worry about or is it due to my iron deficiency ...

doctor1 MD

on the parameters which are low/high then the normal levels. I humbly thank you for you suggestion. ...

doctor1 MD

. interp-PEP normal, no monoclonal. immunofixation interp-low immunoglobulin. i am being scheduled for iron ... or two. my iron is 26. my saturation is 7%. my IgA is 7. my IgM is 49. my IgC is 1600. Soluble ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

blood work all taken when i was preg everything was great low in iron that was it. what could be causen ... noticed sometimes my lips look grey, i also dnt sleep at nite due to the baby ,i also have a 2 year old ...

doctor1 MD

. However I have been taking iron supplements because i tend to have a low blood count. I started taking ...My lips have turned black over the last two weeks. They don t hurt or itch and they aren t chapped ...

doctor1 MD

i had a blood test done a couple of wks ago n it came back with low levels of iron i have been put on 2 lots of irons tablets so can any one suggest any good sources of iron in which foods , i no liver ...

doctor1 MD

Hello. I am suffering from stomach pains, severe burning sensations in my chest and abdomen, severe dizziness, heavy limbs, seeing spots, nausea, etc. I have been diagnosed with low iron, ins and swollen ...

doctor1 MD

Hi please , in my last blood test I find my iron low they told me is 18 ?? I d ont khnow what they mean with this level ?? And befor this test ,last 7 monthes I have my folic asid low ,and I was tak ...

doctor1 MD

. is it iron i am low on? if so is the beef enough? .... the only way i could get my seconds that low was to eat beef (farm direct) every day i worked and prayer. i ...

doctor1 MD

I have a high total bilirubin of 2, and low monocytes of .06 absolute. My triglycerides are high ..., but thats about it. Do I have an iron deficiency or lack of B12- or more serious? ...

doctor1 MD

i constantly have a low iron count and if i take iron, for some reason by body does not absorb it. also i was given two units of blood, in which my body did not take it. what could be the reason for all ...

doctor1 MD

I want to increase my iron levels so I can donate blood. I am always low everytime I want to donate but this time, I was not too low. My blood level was 12.4 and I have been taking 27mg of iron everyday ...

doctor1 MD

i am 25 weeks pregnant my hb level is 68 doctor say its very lowis it require to take iron IV or blood transfusion i am 25 weeks pregnant.my hb level is 6.8%,doctor say its very low.is it require ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Beef or chicken liver,clams, mollusks, mussels,oysters,good sources of heme iron,cooked beef, sardines, canned in oil, halibut, haddock, perch, salmon, or tuna are best sources of iron n diet.

doctor1 MD

Yes, low iron means anemia.Low hemoglobin, body does not get sufficient oxygen easily and headache occurs.

doctor1 MD

IT could be iron deficiency anemia