Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

172 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Levels of phosphates in wine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Is an alkaline phosphotase level high when it is 134? ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 51yo Hispanic female. I weigh 160 lbs. No obvious signs of any sickness or feeling sick. My doctor just sent me for blood work for my yearly check up. My alkaline phosphate was 344. She sent me ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor i had some labs done and calcium level 10.4 proteins 8.9 esr 40 and phosphate level 6. Yet no protein in urine , and rbc all normal. Is it smoldering myeloma? ...

doctor1 MD

My alkaline phosphate is 139. Should I be concerned? ...

doctor1 MD

Hello I have a question concerning elevated ALT (41) and elevated Alkaline Phosphate (216) ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir,I just dont know what to do to lower my alkaline phosphatase...i have my alkaline test an hour ago and the result is 526...Im 26 years old, male....i also have my ultrasound result and it is normal...im so depressed to find out is the...

doctor1 MD

a 38 year old female noticed a bruise the size of quarter behind knee with small lump in the middle 2 days ago. Today has experienced numbness in calf and 2 toes causing difficulty in walking. Incidental recent lab work for something else found...

doctor1 MD

My alkaline phosphate is 159 I m female ,60,don t drink but have in the past I don t now and never was a big drinker? My ap was normal till august then it went to 136 and boon now 157. Had liver biopsy oday ...

doctor1 MD

hi... i have high prolactin level and confirmed it through blood test. since last two months i have acne beneath skin. it pains a lot and sometimes it pop out. i m sincerely using clindamycin phosphate ...

doctor1 MD

with alkaline phosphate levels.moreover.my the taste of my mouth is always very bad ...

doctor1 MD

hai, am a social drinker, 6 months before on my routine check up i came to knw my sgpt level was elevated on doing usg i had grade 2 fatty liver. now my sgpt is normal and alkaline phosphatase level ...

doctor1 MD

hi good day to you im ferdinand espiritu 32yrs old from the philippines and would like to know the interpretation regarding my blood result only those that are not within range and these are segmenters 0.45 (0.50-0.56), lymphocytes 0.47...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am a RN. My concern is for my 43 year old daughter. Her alkaline phosphate is elevated. I knew this could be elevated with gall bladder disease, however, after a low fat diet, it was up 20 more ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir, My wife s alkaline phosphate level in the blood is 285 IU/l. She is 36 week pregnant now. She feels more itching all over the body. Doctor advised my wife to take Liv-52 & Udiliv 300 mg thrice ...

doctor1 MD

Recently had lab work done, which came back with high sodium serum, low alkaline phosphate, high ..., my iron levels have always been abnormal, but never the other tests. Can you tell me what may ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

yes. you should definitely avoid it