Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

131 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Level of esr in pregnancy

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am breast feeding my 3 month old baby. My blood tests were all normal except for ESR . I am .... My ESR is 48. Is it normal for ESR to be elevated during lactation? It was between 60-90 during ...

doctor1 MD

, i am planning for pregnancy and my period is delayed by 5days. Took home preg. Test on 3rd day ...

doctor1 MD

good and active. today on 27 september again we did some tests to ensure the improvements but ESR level ... ELEVATED ESR 65 MM/HR the question is related to my 35 year old wife. past medical history ;- "3 ...

doctor1 MD

My esr is 85 and rising. I have onset of flu and am anaemic as my level is 6. First FBT taken 3wks ...BT; extreme fatigue and moderate back ache- no weight loss and no pregnancy . As the esr marker is rising what ...

doctor1 MD

ESR level .. what are the chances of pregnancy ? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

with getting pregnant when my ESR level is this high. what should i do to bring my ESR to a normal level ... pain. I am on ayurvedic medicines now. Recently i had a blood test and my TSH is 6.81 and ESR is 64mm ...

doctor1 MD

Hi My name is Parinaz and i am 35 yr old and pregnant. i am in my 19 week of pregnancy. the result of my Hematalogy E.S.R 1St hr, shows 35 where the my normal range shows 0 - 15. what dose it mean please ...

doctor1 MD

is 10.8 gm%, PCV is 36%, RBC is3.9 million/cmm and ESR is 32mm/1st hour. In 1st trimister above all test are normal. Is higher WBC count and ESR is normal in pregnancy as i am little worried for my unborn child. ...

doctor1 MD

hai sir/Madam I am arun, My wife is pregnant but she is having ESR 70 mm/hr. IS there any problem or complications will occur to my wife or to my baby. please tell correct suggestions, my parents and friends ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor.my ESR is valued 45mmFHR.I have just completed 3months of pregnancy.I m suffered from cough since 6months.that s why doctor asked about ESR report...plz tell me what to do?I m worried about ...

doctor1 MD

29th week of pregnancy: high esr, increased amniotic fluids. No inflammation can be found. Sterile vaginal secretion (no growth of any bacteria occured) that the elevated esr can be attributed to. No fetal ...

doctor1 MD

I had 22weeks abortion (pre term labour) due to fibroid( begining it was 5cm, during pregnancy it grew to 9cm) complications. My ESR value is 62. Can fibroid cause elevated esr? I am also experiencing ...

doctor1 MD

my wifes CRP is 14 and ESr is 10. Is this normal. Why does her CRP level never go down. In Sep 2012 ... and the the only abnomral result were CPR (14) and ESR (10)were high. She is stressing out becuase maybe She lost ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here... Dear Sir, My Wife have twin pregnancy. her eighth month is going on. She has intensive mucus cough, her ESR level showing ...

doctor1 MD

small lump in my neck my Dr said dont worry abt that.After 6 months i tested my ESR it is like 50 ..again last week i test it is 44...should i worry, i am planning for pregnancy....WHY IS MY ESR STILL ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

esr may be raised in pregnancy

doctor1 MD

hi Traet the cause it will come down. Take care Dr.chugh