Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

187 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Ldl 111 hdl 40 triglyceride 253

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi my age is 31 height 5.7 weight 74. .. 1 year ago my cholesterol was very high 270( hdl 46, ldl 194, vldl 40, triglycerides 200) but 3 months ago in another test it came at 252 ( hdl 48, ldl 170 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I am 36year old male and I am having cholostrol issue From long time. Total 240/200Triglycerides 403/150. HDL . 38 /40-60, LDL 181/100 Also I have problem in LFT test SGPT 71/50 GGPT 175/55 Pls guide ...

doctor1 MD

good morning what is the best medicine for LDL cholestrol 182.9, Hdl- 35.5, Total cholestrol - 250 , Triglycerides - 158 ...

doctor1 MD

My lipid panel is HDL 122, LDL 154,triglycerides are 63 and total cholesterol is 289...I am 45. 5'5 and 112 lbs. No health conditions at all...Is this a good lipid profile? ...

doctor1 MD

My hdl is 92 my ldl is 92 and my triglycerides are 57 is this bad do I need to go to the doctor? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

AND STARTED UDILIV 300 B.I.D. AND EXCERCISES,FAT FREE DIET(AS MUCH POSSIBLE).AFTER 3 MONTHS NOW SGPT IS 40 AND SGOT 26. TRIGICERIDE IS 180(BECOMES LOWER). BUT LDL INCREASES TO 162 AND HDL IS 39. WHICH DRUG IS NOW ...

doctor1 MD

cholestrol 288; Triglycerides 232; HDL 36; LDL 205.6; VLDL 46.4 -- CT Angio shows soft plaque ...; Triglycerides 242; HDL 38; LDL 221; VLDL 48.4 on 10-11-2011 & cholestrol 297; Triglycerides 216; HDL 39.68; LDL ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I am 40 yrs old, my triglyceride is 270, and ldl is borderline high and hdl is 29. I feel pain ... triglyceride was 300. I took medicines for few months then stopped. Should I refer for second opinion? what ...

doctor1 MD

i have routine blood work done yearly and last month my GFR came back 59, HCT 31, nml w/ cr 1.0. i have markers for sjogrens, not clinical diagnosis, chol 203, hdl 54, ldl 110 triglycerides 88 and BP ...

doctor1 MD

41 year old female triglycerides level at 220 but my HDL is 47 LDL 77 MCV-100.5 MCH-34.1 RDW-SD-46.6 MPV-11.8 AST-46 Doctor is only worried about the Triglycerides,and started me on fish oil. Should I ...

doctor1 MD

My LDL is 81, HDL is 124, and triglycerides are 82, but my total cholesterol was 205. My family doctors tells me I have nothing to worry about. Is that true, even with a 205 total number? And what makes ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have 2 drug eluting stent put in last november.I am on lipitor 40 mg my total cholestrol is 2.40 ,LDL is.95,HDL is1.10,Triglyciride is .75.I have very bad side effect like numbness and tingling ...

doctor1 MD

. Seeing if there is something compareable with a cheaper pricetag. I have high ldl trigl n low hdl. I have had cabbage x4 and am 53 yo. currently taking crestor 30 mg [as i was on 40mg , too much for my system ...

doctor1 MD

dear sir, my age is 30 year and i am a mail. i am very afraid with my blood report cholesterol 249.triglycerides 259. cholestrol hdl 43.direct ldl cholestrol 172. chol-hdl ratio 5.8.ldl-hdl ratio 4.0very low ...

doctor1 MD

yes I had my cholesterol tested and it was cholosterol 311 hdl 90, cho/hdl ratio 3.5, ldl 111, trigkyceride, my doctor put me on medicine for high cholosterol and now it is 231 hdl 106, ratio 2.2, ldl 113 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Welcome to HCM. Your Cholstrl is normal. Triglycerides and HDL are borderline. LDL is normal. No need to worry. Not bad lipids. Have daily walking and exercise and avoid bad oils in diet. Avoid stress in life. Take care...

doctor1 MD

Yes. Triglycerides are high. See your physician and undergo a cardiac stress test. You may need lifestyle changes, diet control and medications to control triglyceride levels.

doctor1 MD

yea. the lipid profile should be ok. can u tell me cholesterol and triglyceride levels?