Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
177 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Kft blood test report

Premium Questions

Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

Sir, I have received final Blood Culture report, and also got blood test once again Today, The fresh report as well as Previous Report are attached for your kind opinion. I did not got... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

AND SHE WAS PUT ON TWO STENTS. IN BLOOD TEST TODAY FOLLOWING REPORT HAS BEEN RECIEVED. UREA 51 CREATININE ....k. is her health is improving given the good report of kft done today... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Madhuri Patil MD

Hi , this is XXXXXXX 31 years old from India. my query is related to my recent Thyroid blood test ... - didnt help) 9. felt totally weak, cold and fatigued after bowel movement everytime 10. LFT and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Madhuri Patil ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Please review the report ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Age 39 180 lbs WBC 14, Granulocyctes 88, Lymphocytes 7, Neutorphils 13.6, MPV 6.1 seen for fainting and ankle pain. Received steroid injection yesterday. View answer

Answered by : Dr. Polash Sannigrahi ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Dinesh Kumar Bhatia MD

Total Protein 7.5 11. Serum Albumin 4.4 KFT 12. Blood urea 19 13. Serum Creatinine 0.69 14. Serum Uric ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dinesh Kumar Bhatia ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Niranjan G MD

I am 64 years old having type2 diabetic.I got Blood Test for KFT .result shows-urea32,creatinine.76,uric acid7.9total protein75albumin4.54,A:G Ratio1.77,calcium total9.77,phosphorus3.58,sodium135 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Niranjan G ( Diabetologist)
Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

sir, i m sugar patient , currently my fasting blood sugar is 295, ...I give report of LFT,KFT,SE. & Lipid Profile......S.Bilirubin..........0.4. Blood urea.....29 S.Na.......130 Cholesterol........280 S ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

hi I want to ask about my mother s blood test report her E.S.R 1st h is 35 but the normal range is 0-30 ! her present doctor dont give her any medecine ,is it OK ? she is 53 years old. thanks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Siddartha MD

Hello I m a 45 year old female are these test normal? WBC     6.0     4.5 - 11.0     K/uL RBC     3.85     4.2 - 5.4     M/uL Hemoglobin     11.2     12.0 - 16.0     g/dL Hematocrit     35.6     37.0 - 47.0     %... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Siddartha ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

What are the reports of blood tests particularly the Thyroid and electrolytes.

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Nothing much. A positive report is pretty much positive.

Dr.     Suresh Heijebu MD

hi,yes poosibily through blood tests and scan reports.