Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
126 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Kft blood test range

Premium Questions

Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla MD

My mother aged 52 years has been running fever for last 10 days. Her fever ranges from 99 - 101 ... and resuface once effect gors off. DOCTOR has avvesed for tests like CBC , LFT, KFT. every test is normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Madhuri Patil MD

Hi , this is XXXXXXX 31 years old from India. my query is related to my recent Thyroid blood test ... range is changed internationally so i m Hypo by international range. Need your opinion on... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Madhuri Patil ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

I just got lab results back and glucose was out of range at 113H, AST out of range at 46 H and ALT out of range at 49 H. Everything else in range this was a comprehensive non fasting metabolic... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Prasad MD

are not in normal range in report. 1. Hemoglobin 13.00 g/dl (ref range 13.5 to 18) 2.Total rbc count 4.67 mill/cmm (ref range 4.7 to 6) 3.Haematocrit(P.C.V) 39.9% (ref range 42 to 42) 4.Total... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shailja Puri MD

Hi I got recently my Blood test done and Results of LYMPHOCYTE PERCENTAGE is 40.2 Refrence range mentioned M:20-40; MONOCYTES - ABSOLUTE COUNT IS 0.17 Refrence range mentioned 0.20 - 1.00... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this normal ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy ( Homeopath)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

hi I want to ask about my mother s blood test report her E.S.R 1st h is 35 but the normal range is 0-30 ! her present doctor dont give her any medecine ,is it OK ? she is 53 years old. thanks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

I have been feeling very tired, tingle in my fingers so my dr took blood work and I got the results and I don t understand them please help.... Component Standard Range Your Value Flag WHITE BLOOD CELL 4 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Naveen Kumar MD

blood test? ....2 AND MCHC 31.5. is that normal range hi, im 16 years old.my haemoglobin is 13.1, total RBC is 5.20,RDW .0 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Kumar ( ENT Specialist)
Dr.  K Sanga Reddy MD

my blood test came back with the remarks There is a moderate normochromic normocytic anaemia. The red cells show moderate poikilocytosis, several elliptocytes and several fragmented cells. Some ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. K Sanga Reddy ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.

Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.