Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

173 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Joundice

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

i am suffering from joundice from last four months and bilirubin was 29 points and now it droped to 5 but from about one and half a month the bilrubin level is not decreasing how much time ...

doctor1 MD

2.1 SGOT (AST) 79 SGPT (ALT) 134 (5 years ago joundice after that all time yearly 2 times check ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

medicine in dec 2012 after 1month i was joundice and my billubirin on january 7.95 and my sgpt144.or sgot 127 but now my joundice bill is 1.95 sgpt175. or sgot160.5 but now my hole of body in etching please ...

doctor1 MD

Respected Doctor(s) My cousin has liver cancer. We had done surgery of GB mass at 22 dec.2011 but the infection covered the Liver too. Now she is suffering joundice. What are the relife tretement for her ...

doctor1 MD

I have just checked my bilirubin and it is at 1.2 level .Does it mean that i am sufering from joundice, howerve, the same level one month ago was at 3.7 I took some medicines.I feel exausted and n ...

doctor1 MD

my cousin is suffering from joundice for about a month. his blood tests detected HEV . Billrubin was intially 30 about twenty days back now it is 8.1. He is taking Udilive 300 twice daily with Evion . Sir ...

doctor1 MD

Sir According to some Doctor my three months baby has been suffering from biliary atresia but it is not fully sure through the report.. Actually after 2nd days of his birth he has been suffering from joundice ...

doctor1 MD

then i went to safdarjang delhi and doctor advised tests found that malaria and light joundice and sgpt ... malariya and lFT tests and found that malariya and joundice was normal but sgpt and sgot has got up to 75 ...

doctor1 MD

sir i am 31 year old man suffering suffocation, gastic &constipation after to many test doctor said u have fatty liver and joundic(obstructive type)and suggest me normaxin rt and sostovac.i am taking ...

doctor1 MD

hi.....i am 22 years old.my problem is that my eyes always have yellow colur.evryone say to me that this is joundice. and i am also check up my blood for total liver function test(lft).and my bilirubin is 2.5(normal ...

doctor1 MD

Doctor i have a last 2 year joundice but also liver enzymes is greater than i take all the medicine and one doctor tells me that u have an ibs he gave me medicine and i was gatting well these days but last ...

doctor1 MD

suffered by joundice.Serum bilrubin leval was 2.1,SGOT&SGPT was 99&103. It has taken 40day for normal ... of joundice and admitted in Millitary hospital where my ser bil reached 4.2 within 15 days and SGOT & SGPT ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello Welcome to HCM. Do liver function tests. Do sgpt and sgot test. Serum creatinine also help. Take care...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Thank you for your query on Healthcare Magic. What is the cause for jaundice? This is important to know. But as such having jaundice is not a contraindication to participate in the sex. But I advise you to consult the doctor to know the cause and treatment for jaundice. Regards.