Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

188 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Ivf related tests of females esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

preganancy test. My beta hcg on Aug 25 was 650 and on Aug 27 was 1271. Although I am happy about the positive ... with the sexual behaviour in adulthood and if it is a female fetus, then it could have male structure and other ...

doctor1 MD

for male adult and 10 to 20 per female...I surprised to see variation in my count . is there any relation ...I am 25 years old male from XXXXXXX XXXXXXX I have tested for CBC and total count is 12200 and RBC ...

doctor1 MD

to some harmonal issues since i was stimulated with injections for IUI and IVF.Do i need to get some tests ...Hi. I am XXXX XXXXXXX living in New XXXXXXX .Female. 39 years.Trying to conceive and had IUIs 4 ...

doctor1 MD

I am 49 years old, female and weigh 58kg. I have recently had a very bad cold and still have some symptoms. I also suffer from endometriosis . I have just had the results of my blood tests and I have ...

doctor1 MD

ELEVATED ESR 65 MM/HR the question is related to my 35 year old wife. past medical history ;- "3 ... good and active. today on 27 september again we did some tests to ensure the improvements but ESR level ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Can high ESR (28)in the blood report optimal range is given as 0-15 mm/hr and positive ANA(1 in 100,coarse granular ,+) be a cause of infertility? I had one failed ivf cycle,even though prima facie cause ...

doctor1 MD

Hi , my grand mom has ESR 55 and she is 73 years old . She has constant fluctuation of fever 99 to 100. She has done her other tests like platelet count etc , which are ok . She is diabetic also. Can ...

doctor1 MD

I am a female 46 yrs of age and had early menopause 3 yrs back. I did a routine blood check up test and was told that my ESR level is 32 and was told to re do the test. cholesterole 5.7, HDL 1.3 and LDL 3 ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 29 year old female. I was feeling tired and generally unwell so had a blood test done. I had a chesty cough during the first set of bloods and the ESR came back as 87, but the rest of the results were ...

doctor1 MD

months. Then doctor asked for pelvic ultrasound and ESR blood test, report came out Normal. so we have ... have undergone IVF and failed the cycle on Jun 2013, so my doctor have recommended for Hysteroscopy. I ...

doctor1 MD

for not to get Kartageners syndrome from me to my child. IF we have done any Genetic test while doing IVF ... old female. I got married 4 years back. from the past 3 years trying to conceive. but not able ...

doctor1 MD

hi folks, Animesh Gupta here,what is IVF?who can undergo IVF?what are the tests done prior to IVF? ...

doctor1 MD

blood tests and found that the ESR level is 35 mm/hr. The normal levels are 3-12. So, what does ... to know how the hifh ESR level impacts it and should we wait or go ahead with the IVF treatment? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi . I m 39. Female esr 40 3 years a go I had Myomectomy and 6 month later an unsuccessful IVF ... is ok . but after that my esr number start rasing 38. 46 . 56 . 67 ...... And now after 2 years it s 40 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi! I am female age 26, having ESR 40, others reports - HB- 11.5. & my test - LFT, chest, thyroid ... specialist sais - no treatment. please suggest how to decrease ESR, i have not taken vit. D & B12 test yet ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

This could be inflammatory athritis . I will need to see the reports and advise the tests accordingly . This needs evaluation as ESR is very high.

doctor1 MD

I will request for more tests of you have persistent cough. Based on the details provided I don't see a relation between blood stained sputum and neck pain. ESR value of 4 is normal.