Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

139 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Interpret fecalysis consistency loose

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My 3-month old baby's fecalysis result is: Color: Yellowish Consistency: Watery Pus cells: 0-2 / HPF Red blood cells: 0-2 / HPF Yeast cells: FEW Just want to know if this is alright or is there any ...

doctor1 MD

is the complete report fecalysis 04/21/2016 color: yellow brown consistency: soft pus cells: none red blood cells ...I had a fecalysis on 04/21/2016. What stood out in the results are the red blood cell count of 5 ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter had fecalysis 2 days ago and found out that she has entamoeba histolytiva toph 1 to 3. Color Yellowish Green Consistency Mucoid WBC 1 to 2 hpf Red Blood Cell 1 to 3 Ova & Parasite Entamoeba ...

doctor1 MD

Good morning Doctor I just receive my fecalysis report results pus cells 0-1/hpf . red blood cells /hpf all other values are ok. I have diarrhea .abdimonal pain and pain and a little blood on my anus ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am a 44 YO male. I recently had a fecalysis done and it showed RBC of 0-2. Ref range was<1 What does presence of RBC's indicate? Other than a previous anemia studies from Nov 2015 showed ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hi doctor, can you interpret my fecalysis exam result: color: greenish yellow consistency: loose RBC:0-1 Pus cell 0-2 no intestinal parasite seen Others: Bacteria: many Starch granules: Few Fat ...

doctor1 MD

and rbc 0-3/hpf mean?Good day!My daughter of 9 month old examined her fecalysis. Can you help me interpret ... » What does this stool report of mine say color: reddish consistency: soft w/ mucoid & blood streak A ...

doctor1 MD

Hi.. my 2years old daughter s fecalysis result shows: COLOR: Yellowish brown CONSISTENCY: watery SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.010 PH REACTION: 6.5 SUGAR: negative ALBUMIN: trace RBC: 2-4/hpf WBC: 6-10/hpf BACTERIA ...

doctor1 MD

hi i want a clear interpretation of my fecalysis. heres the complete result released september 5,2014. color dark brown, consistency was formed.. plus cells none seen RBC none seen yeast cells positive ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Doctors! Could you please help me interpret this fecalysis result? Thanks!My daughter had ... or intestinal parasite seen Consistency: soft Reaction: alkaline Gross blood: occult blood Concentration method ...

doctor1 MD

How to interpret fecalysis lab results? My 5 months old baby fecalysis results shows color: yellowish-brown, consistency: mucoid, Entamoeba histolica (Trophozoites - 0-1), (Cyst 2-4), red blood cells ...

doctor1 MD

ive got my fecalysis report judt yester day ive been suffering from LBM and vomitting also slight fever for 2 days, fecals results were color yellowish, consistency watery, RBC 0-1HPF, WBC 0-2HPF ...

doctor1 MD

for 6days. after medication here at the new test of fecalysis. Can you help me to interpret if its a good result.. Macroscopic color; yellowish green consistency; soft Microscopic red blood cell; 0 ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, these is the result of my daughter s fecalysis... color - brown consistency, loose parasite/amoeba, no ova or parasite seen, wbc 0-1 hpf, rbc 0-1 hpf bacteria other, fat globules - few. is the result ...

doctor1 MD

Good day, my duaghter is turning 2 on August, she has loose bowels since saturday, more than 5 days now, i had her fecalysis result today: Color: light yellow Consistency: soft pus cell: 1-3 RBC: 0 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello Thanks for query. Your stool examination suggests Bacterial and Amaoebic (Mixed) infection of bowel Take combination of antibiotic and anti amoebic drug like Ofloxacin and Tinidazole twice daily fir 5 days. Ensure to drink mineral water or boiled water.. Take .soft diet rich in curd and fruits. Avoid spicey and junk food. This will get cured within a week . Dr.Patil.

doctor1 MD

Dear User, Thank you for your question. Stool examination showing bacteria is absolutely normal! Normal stools have upto 1000 billion bacteria per ml. ;-)

doctor1 MD

Tab.Fluconazole 120mg 2 times daily for 3 days