Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
178 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Increased sed rate and crp

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Is a SED rate of 29 significant? Normal range for this lab says 0-20 mm/hr. My CRP is also above normal at 1mg/dL (lab normal...

doctor1 MD

Yes blood work today showed high SED rate of 30 and high monocytes of 1.29 as well as high crp of 1.81 what would this lend...

doctor1 MD

Very High SED rate and CRP for a couple of years. Age 61 160lbs 5'4"tall Recently, have had Gallium Scan and abdominal CT scan...

doctor1 MD

came back fine. However, my SED rate was 42, my white blood count was up to 12.43. My neutrophils were ...% was up to 15 and my...

doctor1 MD

would be 4 weeks past effusion) - C-reactive and Sed. C-reactive greatly improved, yet sed rate still high. Echocardiagram shows...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

suffering since age 13. Also American indian descent- high risk group. pos. ANA, Increase WBC since age 13, Elevated Sed...

doctor1 MD

a high Sed Rate and CRP. I have had multiple infections, fevers over the past 3 years. They keep testing ... 2005 and have...

doctor1 MD

diarrhea. It lasted @ 14 hours. The next weekend her doctor ran her SED rate & it was 87 & CRP which was 48.2. ANA was...

doctor1 MD

I am 25yr old female, sed rate 28, high crp, extremly tired.. what is wrong?? 25 yr old female.. been very extremely tired.....

doctor1 MD

I had lab work done which showed an elevated CRP , Sed Rate and RDW , does this signify anything? I ... a rheumatologist and...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No, both the tests do not indicate any infection specifically. they just can say that there is some form of inflammatory condition.

doctor1 MD

The symptoms appear to be due to a viral infection like flu. You may have to go for simple symptomatic treatment to gain some relief.

doctor1 MD

Hi and welcome to HCM. Thanks for the query. it sounds like some systemic autoimmune disease and you need to see imunologist for further...