Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

187 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Increased gamma globulin causes

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have MGUS. My gamma globulin came out a little high after last year's tests. I read ... many of these, especially in the last year. If I lessen them do you think my gamma globulin ...

doctor1 MD

My liver panel reading shows globulin level 6.00g/dl, Gamma at 3.2g/dl. With the observed values suggestive of inflammation and elevated beta , gamma globulins, all other tests are in normal range. i have ...

doctor1 MD

why would my gamma protien levels be low

doctor1 MD

My brother has CLL (since 1995) is taking Imbruvica 140mg - 3 tablets daily and gets Gamma Globulin infusions monthly. His oncologist does not routinely check his IgG levels. What are some symptoms of low ...

doctor1 MD

I am on Gmma Globulin . Sb Q for Primary Immune disase Sinus infections are almost daily It takes me 3 weeks of exhaution, laringytis which I now have. Why does it take so long? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

. The results of that test indicated my gamma globulins are elevated (2.79 g/dl). My Lambda flc was elevated, however the kappa/lambda ratio was within standard range. I understand that the gamma globulins ...

doctor1 MD

what are the side effects of intavenous gamma globulin treatament in children who have kawasaki disease. A two year old boy began vomiting ,fever returned along with elevated liver enzymes ...

doctor1 MD

. The infectious disease doc and rheumatologist have mentioned gamma globulin injections to help her system fight ...

doctor1 MD

hours, sometimes 1-2 days, and I am tired afterwards. Bloodwork shows a gamma globulin of 48, which ...

doctor1 MD

Actin antibody is 68. Elevated ESR to 44. Elevated gamma globulin levels to 2.3. Lab work shows elevated igG to 2265 including subclass 1,2 and 4. Labs on the IG s have been ran twice. both times shows ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 57 yr old female with common variable hypo gamma globulin anemia who was recently put on xarelto for pulmonary embolisms I had a 7 hr gamma globulin infusion today and am experiencing a horrible ...

doctor1 MD

. Received gamma globulin injection. I have been very active with sports and as my business (. Interior ... heal from the trauma that causes the constant pain? I m in pain management right now, but I have had ...

doctor1 MD

in urinalysis, and an ill-defind gamma globulin. Pain gradually getting worse over last 18 months. No relief ...

doctor1 MD

anything. I have talked..tonmy Md about shots of gamma globulin. I wwantljto know the side effects ...

doctor1 MD

.7. another analysis done was that the fraction albumin is 66%(normal 53-63) and fraction gamma globulin is 11 ... thing is normal except for slight increasing in the size of the spleen. after 3 days of this first blood ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

take gamma globulin treatment

doctor1 MD

Infection, trauma, physiological, increased prolactin levels, duct ectasia, malignancy.

doctor1 MD

Yes, anxiety can increase the urge & frequency to urinate and defecate as well.