Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

128 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Increased esr and lymphocytes

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Lymphocytes and low Neutrophils with high ESR Data as follows along with past year WBCs - Yr 2015=14200, Yr ... and Thyroid all normal range, no joint pains , on increased intake of adrak (ginger) in tea slight blurred ...

doctor1 MD

61 years old man complained from arthritis ,malaise , loss of weight and lab were persistent increase ESR,CRP normal protein electrophoresis except alpha ,normal CT but area of consolidation treated ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr Yesterday I asked my son chest xray to you.and it is normal. Today we got the blood report.......I have attached. It says all normal but ESR showing 28 H.......what it says? ...

doctor1 MD

Doctor Hi I have ESR - 96mm/hr , Hb - 11.8 gm % , polymorphs - 75 %, lymphocytes - 18 % , polymophs (Abs. value) 6638 per cumm , RF - 11 lU/mL , s Creatinine 0.7 mg/dL , TSH- 3.3 mlU/mL ...

doctor1 MD

My ESR level is :50mm please tell me what it means,why ESR level increase,how i can decrease the level of ESR. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

says I have normochromic normocytic anaemia with increased eosinophil and lymphocyte. Was it because ..., no fever, no loss of weight and no night sweat. My height is 160cm and I weigh 58kg. I did CBC, ESR and CRP ...

doctor1 MD

/Cu.mm and ESR(westergren Method) is 73 mm fall/one ho up to 20 Differential Count Neutrophils 59 Lymphocytes 35 ... count slightly increased with mild eosnophilic, no atypical cells seen Platelets: Adequate what ...

doctor1 MD

neutrophils- 53.10% lymphocyte-38.10%; eosinophils - 3.50%; monocyte-4.50%; basophils-0.70% immature granulocyte 0.10% ESR 1 hr - 67mm ; Smear study is normal; otherwise she is normal; she has mild adenoid ...

doctor1 MD

10 to 12 years ago I had suffered from TB disease. I completed my 6 months course also. But my ESR is Increasing, before 1 year it was 30, 6 month it was 60 & not it is 80. So doctor tell me it is any chances ...

doctor1 MD

sir, My ESR value is very high 126. I also have swelling in my left knee. what can be the possible reason for such an high increase in ESR value. i am 22 yrs old, male. X-RAY of my left leg was normal ...

doctor1 MD

hey doctor my brother esr test so high 125 level start last 9 months first test is 58 then 90 ,92 ... TEST IS CLEAR X-RAY SPINAL IS CLEAR BUT EST TEST IS INCREASE DAY BY DAY CHEAST X-RAY ALSO CLEAR CBC ...

doctor1 MD

times she is getting fever. Her Health is also decreasing day by day. Today we had a Blood ESR test and level is 128. we are totally surprised and feared. What could be the reason of increasing ESR and how ...

doctor1 MD

TREATMENT BECAUSE His disease was not good. RECENTLY HIS MEASURE ESR AND PAIN INCREASED. ESR WAS 60 MG/ H ...hi. my father is 51 years old.he has high measure ESR . IN THE FIRST ESR WAS 30 MG/H. BUT AFTER 18 ...

doctor1 MD

it was migrain. But medical tests confirmed high level of ESR and lymphocyte. What can be the cause? ...

doctor1 MD

Mt wife had 110 ESR since two months.AGE 65 years,wt-69kgs. She had constant mild fever upto 99 .... After taking rest for for one month now there is no fever but her ESR is 105. She is not taking any ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello Your ESR is increased and this requires evaluation to find out the underlying cause and treatment accordingly. It is usually elevated in chronic inflammation diseases. Hence I advice you to consult your doctor for examination and treatment accordingly. Thank you

doctor1 MD

Hi, An elevated ESR suggest that you have infection in yourself or any process which is not good to body and lymphocytes indicate that this process is from long time rather than short time. You should meet a physician to rule out exact cause of raised ESR and lymphocytes both. All hte best

doctor1 MD

only raised esr doesn't indicate anything. it is a marker of long term inflammation but only significant if associated with other symptoms. hope this helps. hit thanks if useful.