Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
124 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Hypothroidism normal levels tsh free t4

Premium Questions

Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

Your evaluation of TSH of 3.8, T3,Free 3.0, T4,Free 1.21?Would synthroid 100 MCG be indicated? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.  Deepti Verma MD

my wife have 0.001 TSH , We have checked Free T3 and Free T4. both are normal. what could be the reason ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepti Verma ( OBGYN)
Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

I have had a low TSH level but normal TS3 and TS4 I have had the uptake tests and everything ... Free T4: 1.04 In October Free T4: 1.03 In July:... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shehzad Topiwala ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

to frequent zumba classes (4-5x/wk), and now my TSH is 10.3. Free T4 is 1.19. My gynecologist saw the results ... and will no longer be doing zumba. I wonder if my levels might... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Raju A.T MD

was down to 0.23 and free T4 is 1.50. this time doctor has prescribed to take the Thyronorm 88mg. my ... to understand the medication process. and also is there any chance of getting the TSH... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.    Akhilesh Dubey MD

I have TSH: 0.43 micro IU/ml, free T3: 3.10 pg/ml and FT4: 1.12 ng/dl . What is your opinion about ... such low TSH and my inability to conceive? Me and my husband s all reports regarding... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhilesh Dubey ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Phalguna Kousika K MD

MY T3 IS 189.8, T4 IS 11.6 AND TSH IS .02. PLZ TELL ME HOW SERIOUS S MY PROBLEM. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Phalguna Kousika K ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

to the following with results as posted: Free T41.1, Free T32.3, Thyroperoxidase Ab 258.8, Thryoglobulin Antibody 26 (on 10/15/14) . They said since my TSH was normal that I do... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.  Venkata Subrahmanaym Mukkavilli MD

My new born baby girl is 5 days old. Her recent blood report shows, T3-118 ng/dl (range 60-200); T4-21.2 (range 4.5-12.0) and TSH - 1.86 (range (0.30-5.5). Is this normal? Actually... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Venkata Subrahmanaym Mukkavilli ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Muath Alshrouf MD

on meds.. he is now on 44 mcg and labs now reporting high normal T4 Free and high normal TSH. How is this possible? High T4 free would point to... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muath Alshrouf ( Pediatrician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Chirag Parmar MD

Hi, Medicines are available like thyroxin substitute which will make your thyroid status normal and get tsh back in normal level. Consult physician or endocrinologist for starting medicine.