Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
179 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How to normalize the bilirubin level

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor How are you? Yes doctor everything is fine. Now my bilirubin is 1.24, can I consider it as normal and can I lead...

doctor1 MD

How can I lower a high Bilirubin ,total reading from a blood test? Result was 1.7. The Albumin , AST and ALT levels are all...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, my 6 weeks old baby's bilirubin is 13 now.. his stomach is getting bigger.. is it normal and how do i go about...

doctor1 MD

to 5 but from about one and half a month the bilrubin level is not decreasing how much time it will take to come to normal...

doctor1 MD

bilirubin level was not determined. Should i be worried? is this breastfed jaundice? is it ok to have ...hello, my female one month...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hello doc, i test my blood for the amount of bilirubin 31 dec,2013.the result was 3.1..then i ... again then my bilirubin amount was...

doctor1 MD

the bilirubin level? Also I am a light smoker. So would smoking two cigarettes a day worsen my condition? ...Hii, I recently had a...

doctor1 MD

levels were elevated at 2.0. I understand the normal range is 1.0 I checked old blood work and for like 5 years my levels of...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor. this is rameez from pakistan age 22 yrs . i have jaundice problem. my SGPT level is 652. while the normal level...

doctor1 MD

My husband now is suffer from hepatitis a (liver disease), his SGOT and SGPT enzym is in normal range. Unfortunately his Bilirubin...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Urine analysis is a test which determines specific gravity, color appearance, presence of blood or pus cells in the urine. The Bilirubin...

doctor1 MD

It is appetite stimulant. And it doesn't affect bilirubin level. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

Direct bilirubin: 0.1 mg/ dl to 0.3 mg/ dl (1.7 mmol/ l to 5.1 mmol/ l) Indirect bilirubin: 0.2 mg/ dl to 0.8 mg/ dl (3.4 mmol/ l to...