Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
150 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How to decrease tsh levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

.and suggested one month medication and asked us to repeat the Free T4/TSH tests. We wanted to know how without medication there's a...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor, Recently i did my thyroid check up.. My TSH level is 6.56 with normal T3 and T4. Please suggest suitable medicine to get...

doctor1 MD

I had a complete thyroidectomy . In July, my TSH was .7. In September, I was on Cipro for a kidney ... physical, my TSH is 46. My...

doctor1 MD

my wife tsh is 3.39 and last year it was 19 it dropped without medicine we are trying hard to get pregnant beofre ivf how much should...

doctor1 MD

my tsh came back today at 104.6 t3 at 22 and t4 at 1.3 was on synthroid for 49 years and past two years felt horrible on it. switched and...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

thyronome 37micro gm. after one week we tested thsh is .02 . how to control tsh level? .... then started thyronome 25micro...

doctor1 MD

and the level decreased to 6.1. Now she is taking thyronom . can you give some idea how much time it will take ... and then...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have diagnosed with TSH level 9.37 t3, t4 levels normal and i have put on Tab Thyronorm 50mcg ... bleading levels...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor.i m a female aged 19 yrs weight 55 kg n height 4 11 .m a hypothyroid patient.i was started on levothyroxine 50 mcg which has been...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have been treated for hypothryoid for 2 yrs and keep having up and down TSH levels. We have ... me to part estrogen patch part...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No please take only medications, no naturopathy here.

doctor1 MD

Hi, Welcome to HCM. I understand your concerns. Smoking Marijuana wont affect your TSH levels if it is taken in moderation. Excess...

doctor1 MD

It might be normal now. But as you have swelling, again check for tsh levels.