Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

136 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How fast can i lower my microalbumin

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

If microalbumin is 68 whats the worst thing about it it can go lower to average range again if yes how ...

doctor1 MD

me how can i minimise the microalbumin level to normal range. And how many time it will take? how ....i my random microalbuminuria is 37 mg/l and the normal level is <20mg/l. fasting suger is 90 mg ...

doctor1 MD

me how can i minimise the microalbumin level to normal range. And how many time it will take? how ....i my random microalbuminuria is 37 mg/l and the normal level is <20mg/l. fasting suger is 90 mg ...

doctor1 MD

3.12.2012 urine creatinine 12. Microalbumin 88 microalbumin/creatinine 7.3 16.1.2013 urine creatinine 15.7 microalbumin 134 microalb/creatinine 8.5 Waiting to see specialist appointment not till 20th ...

doctor1 MD

my microalbumin is 39 on a scale of 0-17 being normal how serious is this ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, Savita this side I got to know that my father has detected elevated microalbumin in Kidney due to Diabetis, pleaze tell me some precuation. According to the net, range should be 20 n my father report has ...

doctor1 MD

My recent lab tests showed my microalbumin creatin level at 169. What does this mean and what ... learning how to deal with this and eat right to keep my blood sugars down. Thank you. Larry ...

doctor1 MD

I am 63 years old, I take candesartan 32 mg/day and atorvastatin 10 mg/day, my creatinine is 1.06, while my microalbumin is 156, how to reduce further my micro albbumin, my diabetic is under control ...

doctor1 MD

Hi My Microalbumin is 192.9 and I know it should be less than 20.0 I need to know what foods can make these levels rise. I was told for one; at breakfast I eat 3 egg whites every morning. I m over ...

doctor1 MD

hello, my son is diabetic type 1 and had his first microalbumin test. it got elevated, but his doctor thinks it s beacuse his sample could have benn contaminated. Is that possible and how? His A1C ...

doctor1 MD

is already going on? Also, My reports say : Microalbumin urine is 205.40 Creatinine 158.24 UREA SERUM : 29 .... what should we do for lowering the microalbum/creatinine ratio? ...

doctor1 MD

drinker of alcahol somking and inbalanse daite pls give answer who to prevent microalbumin ...

doctor1 MD

My mother serum creatin level is 0.96. spot urine for micro albumin - creatinne ration urine for microalbumin 6.8mg/dl urine for creatinne 42mg/dl urine albumin creatinne 162 what is the stage this is renal ...

doctor1 MD

four procedures. His last two routine lab tests showed an elevated microalbumin (300) and slightly high fasting blood glucose (103-105). An ultrasound of his kidneys revealed small cysts, but he shows no signs ...

doctor1 MD

and have congestive heart failure. My Urine Microalbumin has recently been tested at 315.9 mg/l, creatine is 0.89 mc/dl and my Microalbumin/Creatine ratio is 213.9 mg/g. How bad are these numbers? Should I ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dear Pradeep, Check Microalbumin at 2 more occasions. It can be high due to various reasons like urinary infections, stress, positional variation etc. How is your blood pressure ?

doctor1 MD

0.5 - 1.1 is normal range, there is some pathology try to get corrected, treat the underlying cause. Good luck.

doctor1 MD

Hello madam the report what you mentioned is very good notting to worry