Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

189 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Homoeopathic treatment of esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

my esr 50 pl treatment ...

doctor1 MD

XXXXXXX kindly prefer a right medicines for treatment of high ESR. ...i am a male, age 46 years,i received my blood test report in which the ESR 1st hour 42mm , 2nd hour ...

doctor1 MD

importantly esr is 120 there is typhoid test too the results are s.typhi O is 1.80 dilution same is H and para ...

doctor1 MD

My ESR is 46 for the last 6 month , not under control, I am suffering from Rheumatoid Arthritis , just started from March14. Uric acid is 7.6, hemoglobin 11.70.last time I talk to Dr XXXXXXX Varshney ...

doctor1 MD

what is the reason for high esr and lympocytes HOW IT CAN BE AVOIDED,WHY I AM GETTING CONTINUOS FEVER SONCE 4 MONTHS pls confirm for the suggestions why i am getting fever continuos, hope i can get ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am 20 years old female. I have esr at range 43mm. what are the natural treatments to reduce esr? ...

doctor1 MD

stiffness, pain) since 3 weeks. Took blood test. Doctor diagonised that my ESR is 35mm / hr which is slightly high. My weight is 72kg. What could be the treatment for this elevated ESR? Is that due to pcod ...

doctor1 MD

I am jalal age 32 from bangladesh my ESR report is 14 m wheres standard is 0 10m can you advice me about treatment I am jalal age 32 from bangladesh. now i suffer in acidity problem & feel weak my ESR ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doc., My 12 year old girl is on treatment for TBM, she has had repapse thrice, treatment restarted twice. Currently we are on continuation phase of treatment with RH (9 months to go). But last week ...

doctor1 MD

, the report is as 1) Sugar- Bit low. 2) Uric Acid- Normal, 3) Rumatic Factor- Negative, 4) ESR- Very high (77 ... actually is and what the best possible treatment for this.Please suggest me as soon as possible. Thanking ...

doctor1 MD

My wife is 40 years old and suffering from high ESR of 63 from last 1.5 years. by the doctor s precription I m giving her salazar tab. The doc said that nothing to worry, but she is not feeling well as she ...

doctor1 MD

I m a 52 years old female, i had a swelling in the neck last week suspected to be the thyroid, i did the hormones test and it shows normal values, i don t have fever eventhough my ESR is very high ...

doctor1 MD

daughters 18, has e.s.r of 28, doctors do not know what to advise/do. some websites indicate 14 is normal, local doctors want 9!! but how do you address it? she is being offered a course of B12 injections ...

doctor1 MD

and fever too,. She is unable to get up from the bed .Her blood tests were done recently at home and her ESR ... treatment. ...

doctor1 MD

Dr my ESR level is 92 ,i get done my chest xray.its normal n ultra-sound of full body that si also ... history aso.please refer the reason n treatment or any test i may need. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No treatment required we have to worry if its above 40-50 or more

doctor1 MD

Hi! please share all clinical and laboratory data like CRP, RA Factor, ANA, ESR, Blood picture, chest x-ray, involved joints, clinical symptoms and duration etc...!

doctor1 MD

try iron supplements. esr is high, any other symptom?