Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

156 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hiv normal range eclia

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

gen antibody hiv screening ECLIA method ,1- combo test p24 cmia method (at 8 month), inbetween 3 to 9 ... leucocyte count -neutrophills9.70thou/mm3,lymphocytes 3.22 thou/mm3 which are above normal range. Now i Got ...

doctor1 MD

have gone through 6 hiv test(3 rapid test,2 -3rd gen antibody hiv screening ECLIA method ,1- combo test ....22 thou/mm3 which are above normal range. Now i Got red scratch like rash on my face after 10 months. Can ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, 1.) HIV 1 DNA PCR Qualitative Analysis - Result Not Detected : After 28 days of risky exposure 2.) ECLIA test for HIV 1 & 2 Antibodies - Result Non Reactive (0.03 Reference Range) after 26 days ...

doctor1 MD

I have done HIV ECLIA test and results are reported as non reactive. but with no values, Normally results are reported with values. Please advise ...

doctor1 MD

th day 26days - ECLIA HIV 1 & 2 antibodies (Non Reactive 0.03) 91 days - HIV TRIDOT - Non Reactive 115 days - ECLIA HIV 1 & 2 antibodies (Non Reactive 0.03) Other STDs were also tested for - VDRL, Hbs ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

symptom. my WBC is 4.55 with normal range (4-10). Neutrophill 44.2 % with normal range (46.5-75). Lymphocyte 45.8 with normal range (12-44). Monocyte 5% with normal range (0-11.2). Eosinophill 4.8% (0 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i felt like to have fever but the thermometer reads range from 35.8 to 36.7 i had unprotected ... wbc is 7.7 and lymphocytes is 38.am I hiv infected? And i recurrent pneumonia before in march, april ...

doctor1 MD

Sir.. I undergo HIV duo fourth generation eclia/clia test at 23 days and 3months after unprotected ... months.. Sir please reply me... Any possibility having HIV.. I took antibiotics for my infection ...

doctor1 MD

previous FBCs are marvelous results with, all within my the expected result range and my lymphocytes are Result Unit Ref. Range Lym% 54.1% 20 - 40 Neu% 39.4% 50 - 70 WBC 4.43x10^9/L 2.50 - 8.50 RBC 5.35x10^12/L ...

doctor1 MD

looks normal. However within 2-weeks I have gone down with a heavy cold; sore throat, headache, constant ... get over worried about things but do you think this could be hiv related ...

doctor1 MD

right now I am tested HIV positive, and my CD4 count is normal with no disease doctors are saying I ... t the HIV bacteria will multiply till then. one more question is does this can be cured through ayurvedic ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 37 year old woman with HIV. I got surgery on March 25 to remove part of my cervix from ... twitching increases when the pain comes. Is this normal? Am I just healing? ...

doctor1 MD

after 9 years of of unprotected sex i was afraid from hiv and didn t do hiv test because i m afraid,,, i have no symptoms and my cbc all normal Haematocrit (PCV) 44.0 41 - 52 Total Leucocytic Count 7.4 4 ...

doctor1 MD

rejected her.She told me is normal for her to sex without condom. Now, I m worried she is every high risk with HIV+. I m at risk with above activity ? Do I need to get HIV test ? I m in worried now. ...

doctor1 MD

Good evening Dr. My quiery about HIV window period I had protected sex with call girl,but I m already suffer with STI(Molluscum Contagiosum) and it is on my testis,is there is any chance of HIV ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

If ELISA for HIV comes back positive, it is better to confirm it with a western blot.

doctor1 MD

Hi Welcome to HCM The normal CD4 range is between 400 – 1600 cells/mm3 CD4 count less than 200 cells/mm3 is suggestive of a person living with HIV has stage 3 infection (AIDS). Treatment for both HIV and TB is strongly recommended. Visit a doctor and start taking treatment. Reply with thanks

doctor1 MD

Hello, yes, it is possible although not as possible as with normal (particularly anal) sex. Kind Regards!