Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Hiv eye twitch

Premium Questions

Dr. Matin Ahmad Khan MD

twitching around my body this and severe shoulder and left arm pain ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matin Ahmad Khan ( HIV AIDS Specialist)
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Kanodia MD

genitals touching but no insertion. I just had full list of tests done at 8 weeks, including Clearview HIV ... vision , sore throat with white pimples in mouth, itchy skin, achy joints, and itchy eyes and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sanjay Kumar Kanodia ( Dermatologist)
Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

did complete STD panel including hiv ab, eveything showed up negative. in first after exposure fever(98.4-99.3 f), chills , white tongue, excessive gas, muscle pains, mild liver pain, muscle twitching ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti ( Dermatologist)
Dr. Matin Ahmad Khan MD

did complete STD panel including hiv ab, eveything showed up negative. in first after exposure fever(98.4-99.3 f), chills , white tongue, excessive gas, muscle pains, mild liver pain, muscle twitching ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matin Ahmad Khan ( HIV AIDS Specialist)
Dr. Shanthi.E MD

did complete STD panel including hiv ab, eveything showed up negative. in first after exposure fever(98.4-99.3 f), chills , white tongue, excessive gas, muscle pains, mild liver pain, muscle twitching ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanthi.E ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Chandra MD

sprinkled that water in my eye so that can transmit hiv to me ...Hi I work in cath lab. One day a patient came with hiv possitive in cath lab,the procidure ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chandra ( Sexual Diseases Specialist)
Dr.  Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hi, I am waiting for my results for an HIV test that I took yesterday. I am going crazy waiting ... it could be due to my eye glasses and needing to change the prescription. Also, I do have random sharp pain ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shanthi.E MD

Hi, I was talking with person who, I guess, can be HIV infected, and a small drop of his saliva got into my eye. I m worried that the person could have some wounds in the mouth, and that drop which got ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanthi.E ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

I think I m HIV positive.For now I test negative,but it s only been 6 and half weeks.Right after ...,earache,pain in forehead,seemingly stuffy nose,feels like something is pushing on my eyes all the time ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Pragnesh Vachharajani MD

dear dr- iam hiv+ in 3-4 year my viral load is now blow-20 and vd-4 354 whate, iam hiv negetive and i want 100% cure hiv antibodies treatment in india my age is 37 year male ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

No need to worry for HIV as you are having negative tests twice. And this is not presentation of HIV. Please hit thanks.

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

No need to worry much for HIV. But better to get done HIV status of dishwasher. If he is HIV negative then no need to worry. But if he found to have HIV then you should also get done p 24 levels...

Dr. Dr. Kakkar MD

Hello Not at all because HIV does'nt survive outside the body. Regards