Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

122 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hiv effects on pennis foreskin

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Chances of getting hiv? ...

doctor1 MD

my condom and i went to the wash basin to clean my pennis with water, however when i was washing my pennis, it came in contact with the wash basin surface where there were drops of water, i am not sure ...

doctor1 MD

on her nude only shirt i was having and she was also nude there rubbing of pennis on her vagina for 1-2 min but i dont think there was any peneteration and that time there was no any hardness on my pennis ...

doctor1 MD

evidence that HIV in saliva is effectively inhibited by low molecule weight and high molecule weight ... or high molecule weighs – because it is very important for effective HIV inhibition. And in early ...

doctor1 MD

-grade fever for 2 days ?? Did dizziness really a side effect of GERD pills ? Thus, I need an opinion of an HIV ...Hi, I just would like to know regarding HIV ARS Symtoms: 1. If in case Espongitis Candida occurs ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

. He massage my penis also with foreskin pulled back (to glands also) . he gave me a handjob. Sperm ... session. Nothing more happened. Am I at the risk of HIV? Please guide. I am nervous. I regret my act. ...

doctor1 MD

i have a small slightly raised bump on the top of my foreskin. It does not hurt or itch. It is not a blister it is not filled with pus. It s more like a swollen pimple but nothing can be squeezed out ...

doctor1 MD

about her HIV status and asked her to check it the next day. The result came negative. I hope the test ... period of HIV? And yes then what are my chances of getting the infection? Also I want to ask you about ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my mom is HIV positive, she was recently diagnosed with Tb and it has spread all over her body, she s taking highly antreretroviral treatment and tests prove that her brain works on and off andthe ...

doctor1 MD

COVERED MY GLANCE OF PENNIS , I AM AFRAID OF HIV. CAN YOU HELP ME TO KNOW MY SITUATION ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I had unprotected sex with sex worker for 5 seconds. I inserted my pennis in her vagina .... My doctor told me u r stressing urself so u have got oral thrush. Am I infected with HIV?                      ...

doctor1 MD

any sore or pain in my pennis or scrotum before or after the incident.i am very very worried about catching hiv. i cant sleep at night. can u please tell me what are my chances of catching hiv? i want ...

doctor1 MD

.when i am doing sex with her my condom was ruptured.then i take back my pennis within seconds. after 1 ... gone for hiv check up and my result is negative .now i am noticing red spots on the chest and abdominal ...

doctor1 MD

I tested for the HIV virus today using the Rapid test. It came back positive. I have also recently ... if this would create a false positive on the test for HIV today. I did get blood drawn for the WB test today ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor I had unprotected coitus on day 2,4 and 5 after PEP for Hiv initiation with someone i later realised was hiv positive. I also missed a dose on day 6, other than that i have been 100 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No HIv does not present with skin rash

doctor1 MD

Its true. HIV infection can stay hidden for years. The only way you can rule it out is HIV test.

doctor1 MD

Hi there yes dear it can transmit HIV in case of any gum bleeds or oral ulcers