Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
189 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High tsh level causes

Premium Questions

Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

I had a medical examination and was found I had sub clinical hypothyroidism , what are the causes, consequences and remedy? All other thyroid functions are normal but TSH is highly elevated. ...

Dr. Minal Mohit MD

Hi, My 3 year old son had a thyroid test but his t3 and t4 came up normal. tsh is slightly high. is it a cause of concern? Attaching the reports. ...

Dr. V. Kumaravel MD

Dear Doctor, Please see the appended details for Thryroid test done recentlt; please advice what should be done T 3 77 (60-200) T4 7 (4.5-12.0) TSH 26.33 (0.30-5.5) ...

Dr. Sumit Bhatti MD

Moderate left atrium dilation.....normal sinus rhythm no regurgitation or stenosis......fainted once and moderate edema..........taking blood pressure pill water pill . Have asthma and TSH count at 5......... ...

Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

& T5 are normal and TSH reading is slightly high ...my brother kid age is 3 years 5 months . We did Thriod test . T3 & T4 level are normal but TSH ...

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Swarnava Dattagupta MD

prescribed thyroid test.two months before i took blood test.i got thyroid. the TSH level is 7.17 and another T3 and T4 are normal.doctor prescribed Thyronorm 25mcg.How long time it takes to control the...

Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

, will this be a cause for high TSH level, please help.. ... high which is 5.4, and normal TSH level has to be 4.2 for adults. also i would like to include ...

Dr. Om Lakhani MD

My tsh levels came back at 19 and shows some antibodies but the tsh level has increased dramatically since being on 50 micrograms of levothyroxine - but about 6 months ago the endocrine...

Dr. Muath Alshrouf MD

on meds.. he is now on 44 mcg and labs now reporting high normal T4 Free and high normal TSH. How is this possible? High T4 free would point to hyperthyroidism, and high TSH...

Dr. Elona Xhardo MD

ever reached. Any ideas of what could spike my TSH so high? ...I ve had high ANA readings since I was a teenager. A few years ago, I was admitted through the ER ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Shafi Ullah Khan MD

TSH levels change may give dermatological manifestations that may mimic hives. Only a complete correlation will connect the dots.

Dr. Manisha Gopal MD

Hello no masturbation dosent lead to these things. Get TSH levels. Dr. M Gopal