Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

171 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High ldh levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Dear sir before I had send my blood test report to healthcaremagic, which was the LDH level high ... is normal but sir in the blood test report LDH level is high so I want to test it further isoenzyme test, I ...

doctor1 MD

test done LDH came up high 370. All llipid panel was negative, CPK normal, CBC normal ezxept for slight ... together with LDH) my kidney functions are fine. My thyroid levels are off T4 highand TSH low. Had CTA ...

doctor1 MD

. 1 hour ago The blood work recently included LDH (Lactate Dehydrogenase) which was high at 243 (vs ... yo male. CBC has consistent levels which remain out of range over numerous samples during an 18 month ...

doctor1 MD

Ldh is high .. Its not lung or heart my liver profile was normal what else?? ...

doctor1 MD

when I in the military hospital they give this labs , but have to wait till march 23 to discuss this : HDL 38 and LDH 132 what this mean? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

in the mail and do not understand them. My WBC is high 11.8 10-3/mcL. My Abs monocytes were high .90 10-3/mcL. My LDH was high 307 unit/L. What could this mean? ...

doctor1 MD

LDH levels are high, does this mean that the cancer has returned? I am scheduled to return for another ...

doctor1 MD

I ve check the blood test result what are the abnormalities and I found that my LDH level is really high 740!what does really means and why they send me home if this result is really high.why they didn ...

doctor1 MD

high LDH approx 168. Her bp varies from 148/99 one day to 102/78 another. She takes medication for bp ...

doctor1 MD

and it helps to sleep on a body pillow. My LDH level has been over 300 each time I have blood work done. Could ...

doctor1 MD

take 6 cups of coffee as it says it has zero coffine. last week i did blood test . my ldh level is 209 . and my ggt level is also more than normal range. please advise . which cause this? ...

doctor1 MD

why would doctor request LFT for a nine year old? LDH was eleveted on first blood test. His height is 134 cms and he weighs 31 kgs. For past 3 months has had heavy nose bleeds, complains of itching, joint ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My Brother s ALB is 38.8 (normal 40-55), GLD 41 (normal 20-40). GGT is 61.3 (Normal 10-60), LDH 263.5 (normal 131-255) , HBDH 239 (normal 72-182) , ALB/GLD 0.96 (normal (1.2-2.0) and PLT 114(normal ...

doctor1 MD

I am 53 yrs old, approx 5 1 & 100 lbs over weight. I take lipitor and atenolol but do not have high ... LDH (approx 20 points above normal range). My doctor is unconcerned and not ordering any additional ...

doctor1 MD

Thank you Im 55 I have been on Gleevec 7 years they have done a LONC-LDH test it came back 244 do I need to be concerned about it . my body hurts all over and left shoulder and left side of scalp hurts ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Welcome to Health Care Magic Values above 3 times the upper limit are considered significant and need extensive work up. Other values need follow up – alcohol, drugs (paracetamol), Dyslipidemia, Diabetes, Obesity, Fatty liver, viral infection and so on. Hepatologist (Gastroenterologist) is the best option to consult Wishing speedy recovery

doctor1 MD

Hello, Patient should be investigated for obstructive jaundice and cause looks like to be a stone in common bile duct which might have been overlooked during gall bladder Removal. Thanks