Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

141 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High hemoglobin and esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have a high ESR around 82 and HB around 10.5. I am having severe pain in the shoulders collar bones and most of my upper back. I have pain also in foot both at front and back parts I.e toes ...

doctor1 MD

hi my name is XXXXXXX this is for my sister she is 27 , in her blood check up its shown as haemoglobin count is very low 5.6g/di and ESR is also high 80mm/hr and lymphocytes 51% so please suggest good ...

doctor1 MD

hi, i m 4 months pregnant.my haemoglobin is low 108. and my esr is 55 mm/hr. i have a migraine problem.i m feeling daily headache.i just take one panadol for that. i want to know is the esr ...

doctor1 MD

how to reduce high esr (110) for old age patient (62) with diabetes Additional Info: The W.B.C count is got reported as 14700+ Hemoglobin is low 9.8 Sometime get shivering for an Hour ...

doctor1 MD

with shivering in the evening... went to dr. And analysed for parasites, dengue all normal but my ESR level is 35mm per hr, hemoglobin is 12.9, lympocyte is 50(normal value is 20 to 40 as per report) ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

.ocationaly haemoglobin range fall down.and esr level is always high.so what can i do. ...i am 54 years old men. my haemoglobin range is 7.5 & esr is 120.my bone marrow & other ...

doctor1 MD

have been consulting doctors. Is there a reason why ESR is high and Hemoglobin is so low. He is 60yr ...Hi My father is having continous cough for a while. The blood test result shows high esr (160 ...

doctor1 MD

Dear sir, My name is Rizwan ,age 25 years gender male from Pakistan. ESR level is 30. And my Hemoglobin is 11.3. Sir can u guide me how can I reduce my ESR level and why it is High. Dear sir ...

doctor1 MD

My ESR is 40 and my hemoglobin is 11.3 and i m suffering from sever neck pain. and i have also ... i take to increase my hemoglobin and decrease the ESR. ...

doctor1 MD

My wbc, rbc levels are normal and ma platelets are normals as well. My hemoglobin is 11.4 and the esr 1/2 hr is 80 and 1 hr is 17. I took my blood test just after my exercise and I keep checking my ...

doctor1 MD

in heamoglobin level which is little low and esr which is high around 55. Doctor said his x-rays shows some mild ...

doctor1 MD

married wowan my esr level is 50 & my bp stays 65 down & 90 above also uric acid is in normal range 3 and hb is 9.6 .& suffering from rh factor +. so guide me how to control esr & increase hb by medicine ...

doctor1 MD

Can an ESR test come back high after donating blood from a few days earlier? I got a routine lab test done and my ESR was 45. I was also diagnosed with anemia of chronic fatigue with a hemoglobin ...

doctor1 MD

. By conducting a blood test we got to know that her ESR level is higher than the normal. 1st hour - 54mm 2nd hour - 92mm Rbc count- 3.7 Wbc- 8600 Hemoglobin- 11.3 grm Pheripheral smear- Normocytic/Hypochromic ...

doctor1 MD

to I will suffer from TB. And what is suggestion to reduce ESR. My Hemoglobin is 9. ...10 to 12 years ago I had suffered from TB disease. I completed my 6 months course also. But my ESR ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

ESR stands for erythrocyte sedimentation rate. When blood is collected and put in a small tube and kept upright for one hour, the sediment is measured after one hour. If the sediment is more, that indicate infection or inflammation

doctor1 MD

Thanks for asking in healthcaremagic forum I think you are in the healing period of jaundice. Your bilirubin and enzyme levels are not high enough now. Your leucocyte count is quiet high which is suggestive of some infection. Please send full detailed report and associated illnesses for further suggestion. All the best.

doctor1 MD

Hi Yes, it is the ideal situation to get the surgery done. Surgeries are usually avoided when the Haemoglobin levels are below 7. Regards