Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

129 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High esr low hgb

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have a low Hgb and a high B12,and feel always tired and light headed. ...

doctor1 MD

Lupus blood work f/u normal except what does High RDW (16) and Low MCHC 30.5 & low HGB 10.6, Low HCT 34.8 mean ? Is this a significant Anemia thats worrysome ? i have always been slightly anemic ...

doctor1 MD

. suffers from insomnia decreased appitite difficulties concentrating and memory loss . labs arelow HGB low PTT high Na possable perferated viscus what would be most imeadiate interventions with this patient ...

doctor1 MD

/ml is a failed test. blood test showed low HGB, low HCT,, high MCHC, low MPV. Has also failed ferriten test ...

doctor1 MD

i had abnormal cbc/diff... hgb, mcv and mch were low and rdw was high also ferritins , segs and abs seg were low and lymphs and monos were high....what could this mean? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My husband 78 has a hx of brain surgery (subdural hematoma) -SIASH, Plural plaques, asbestosis related lung disease, cercival problems (fusion one time) - elevated potassium, low Hgb. low iron, weight ...

doctor1 MD

My number for HGB is high and my TSH is low, what does this mean. Tests: (4) Thyroid Stimulating .../MCL 3.8-11.8 HGB [H] 14.1 g/dL 11.0-14.0 ...

doctor1 MD

i am 7 months pregnant right nonw, I have interstitial cystitis, with very high WBC count and red blood cells with no bacteria in my urine, right now i have very low HGB, RBC,HCT, and very high RDW ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr. This morning I had blood test and they had a high ESR rate. It came in at 44mm/hr. My CBC seems to be about normal cept for a couple barely lower than average results. HGB is at 12 with normal ...

doctor1 MD

My mother has Hgb 10.3....not sure of her labs, indicating kidney function, but primary has sent her to oncologist, who has scheduled her for iron transfusion. He said he will repeat Hgb in four ...

doctor1 MD

What does the following mean- Urinalysis- Mucus Profile 3+ A Few ? On my sons last blood work a year ago his complete blood count shows High WBC and High HGB and the above for his urinalysis. I ...

doctor1 MD

I previously had been on testosterone therapy & had to stop because of abnormal labs. I had a high RBC (7.09), Hgb (23.1) & Hct (66.1). I have been having to do have weekly phlebotomy done: (500cc s) x ...

doctor1 MD

I have higher levels of HGT and HGB as well as MCV....looking for causes of hair loss. Also FSH is 2.3 and am I correct that isn t promoting follicle activity? Is my assumption of iron overload ...

doctor1 MD

my doc says my rbc hgb and hct hemograms are low what are they can you please explain what would make them low im 33 168 lbs 5ft 9 inches i am female ...

doctor1 MD

, the CBC is abnormal. Low HGB, HCT, MCV, MCH, and RDWSD, high EOS and IG. The doctor refered my son ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

sorry to mention you that unit is important in medical science. For your anemia start Livozen Z as a treatment once daily. there is no harm in continuing in the treatment. You can continue it for life long. Do not forget to thank you to me.

doctor1 MD

hemoglobin should never be 109 i think its mistake. but if its high than it s polycythemia. identify the cause and treat it. do not forget to thank you to me.

doctor1 MD

its ok, nothing to worry about